1 bedroom flat in Lime View Apartments, London, E14 (1 bed) (#1003553)
London
£2,400pm
- Posted
- 1 hour ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 01 Jun 2026
- Property Type
- Flat
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 1
Description
No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 1003553
Key Features
* 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment (549 sq ft)
* Fourth floor with lift
* Private balcony with marina & skyline views
* Balcony access from both living room and bedroom
* No parking available
* 2-minute walk to DLR, 1-minute to bus stop
* Pure Gym 1 minute away
* Direct landlord - no agent fees
Stunning 1-Bed with Balcony & Marina Views (549 sq ft) Limehouse Direct Landlord
1 bedroom apartment on the fourth floor of a modern, well-maintained and quiet development in Limehouse (with a lift). The flat is 549 sq ft, bright and has a private balcony overlooking the basin and London skyline. Both the living room and bedroom have direct access to the balcony, which is a real highlight of the flat.
The space is open-plan with a fully integrated kitchen, and a comfortable living area furnished with an L-shaped sofa and a statement egg chair.
The bedroom includes a king-size bed with ottoman storage, and the bathroom is spacious and modern. The windows are noise-cancelling, so it stays calm and quiet inside.
The flat was refurbished and I'm the only person who has lived here since, so it's been very well looked after. I'm looking for a professional individual or couple who will treat it with the same care - clean, tidy, and respectful of the space.
Additional features include bike storage in the building and access to a communal terrace. Pure Gym is also 1 minute away.
Transport links are excellent - the DLR is a 2-minute walk with direct routes to Tower Gateway, Canary Wharf and Bank. From Bank, you have access to the Central, Northern, Waterloo & City, and DLR lines, connecting you across London.
Tenancy Details
* Available from 1st June (flexible)
* Minimum tenancy: 12 months preferred
* Deposit: 5 weeks' rent
* Council Tax Band: E
* EPC Rating: C
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £2,400.00 per month (£553.85 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £2,769.23
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 01 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- EPC Rating: C
If calling, please quote reference: 1003553
OpenRent Ref: 1003553
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_1003553
Ad ID: 1513389422
VAT number: 177144301Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"