Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

Studio flat in Slough, Slough, SL1 (#2893184)

Slough, Berkshire

£1,195pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
10 hours ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
16 May 2026
Property Type
Flat
Number Of Bedrooms
Studio

Description

No Agent Fees
Property Reference Number: 2893184

AVAILABLE NOW.

This beautiful, spacious large open plan property is at the back of the house.

£1,195 PCM + Electricity to pay.

10 minutes walk to Slough High Street and train station.

Kitchen including Washer/Dryer, oven, hob and microwave/Fridge Freezer.

Bills included except electricity which is by pre paid meter.

BT Infinity Fibre-Optic Wireless Broadband.

No smoking.

Suit a single person or professional couple.

Our properties are not suitable for families with small children.

Important.
Please send your email address with reply.

PLEASE NO AGENTS.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,195.00 per month (£275.77 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,000.00
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 16 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2893184

OpenRent Ref: 2893184
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2893184

Ad ID: 1513628480

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer

Property