Happy to offer this beautiful 2 double bedroom apartment in Kember Street, Islington, N1-Ref: 506
Islington, London
£500pw
- Posted
- 1 hour ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 12 May 2026
- Property Type
- Flat
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 2
Description
Description
Kember Street, Islington, London, N1
£500.00 Per Week
Ref: 506
📍 Bright Two-Double-Bedroom Apartment – Kember Street, Islington, N1
We are delighted to offer this beautiful and bright two-double-bedroom apartment, newly refurbished and ideally located on Kember Street in the heart of Islington.
✅ Property Features:
Newly refurbished large two-bedroom apartment
Two spacious double bedrooms
Large open-plan lounge with fully fitted kitchen
Modern shower room with Jacuzzi
Wood flooring and double-glazed windows throughout
Offered in excellent condition
✅ Location Highlights:
Situated within a short walk of local Underground stations
Close to a wide range of shops, cafés, bars and amenities
Excellent transport links providing easy access to Central London
A bright, stylish and well-presented apartment in a fantastic Islington location — ideal for professionals or sharers seeking modern living with great connectivity.
Details
Property ID
506
Price
£500.00/PW
Bedrooms
2
Bathroom
1
Property Type
2 Bedroom
Available Date
Now
Security Deposit Amount
£2500.00
Council Tax Band
B
EPC
C
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
We require a Holding Deposit equal to 1 week's rent to secure the property. This holding deposit will be used towards the security deposit and rent in advance if the tenancy proceeds.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.
Tenant protection:
Cool Cribs Estate Agents Client Money Protection Scheme is provided by Client Money Protection (CMP) Scheme.
Cool Cribs Estate Agents is a member of The Property Ombudsman Redress Scheme and subject to its codes of practice and redress scheme.
More informations are found on our website under the page called Fees (coolcribs co uk/fees)
Ad ID: 1457788036
Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"
"Share photos and ask lots of questions about the items you are buying and selling"
"If an ad or reply sounds too good to be true, it probably is"
"Use the 'Reply to ad' button for your safety and privacy"
"Don't reply to email addresses hidden in text and pictures"
"Beware of fake Gumtree, eBay or escrow sites and invoices"