Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

5 bedroom house in Woodside Walk, Northwood, HA6 (5 bed) (#2650933)

North West London, London

£6,500pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
2 hours ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
13 May 2026
Property Type
House
Number Of Bedrooms
5

Description

No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2650933

ð¡ Property Description

An outstanding detached family home located within the exclusive and highly desirable gated setting of Woodside Walk in Northwood. Set behind secure electric gates on a generous plot of around half an acre, this impressive residence offers extensive and flexible accommodation perfectly suited to modern family living.

The first floor features five generously sized bedrooms alongside two well-appointed bathrooms. On the ground floor, the property provides an exceptional range of living spaces, including several reception rooms designed for both formal entertaining and everyday use. Additional highlights include a games room, TV lounge, dining area, and a bright conservatory enjoying views over the garden. A spacious kitchen with separate utility room completes the layout.

Outside, the home benefits from beautifully maintained private gardens, a covered swimming pool, and plenty of space for outdoor entertaining. A triple garage and large driveway ensure ample parking for multiple vehicles.

Combining generous living space with privacy and a prime address, this is a rare opportunity to rent a substantial home in one of Northwood's most prestigious locations. ð Size & Accommodation
* Approx. 4,921 sq ft total (including garage/outbuildings)
* Ground Floor: approx. 1,999 sq ft
* First Floor: approx. 1,391 sq ft
* Gated private estate
* Plot circa 0.5 acres
ð³ Location

Situated on one of Northwood's premier private roads, Woodside Walk offers a quiet and secure residential setting while remaining conveniently close to local amenities.

Northwood benefits from:
* Metropolitan Line services into Baker Street and central London
* A selection of shops, cafes and supermarkets including Waitrose
* Well-regarded state and independent schools
* Easy access to the M25, M1 and M40
ð· Letting Information
* Rent: £6,500 pcm (£1,500 pw)
* Deposit: £7,500
* Council Tax: Band H
* Available: Now
ð£ Call to Action

A rare opportunity to rent a substantial home in a prime Northwood location offering space, privacy and excellent family living.
Early viewing is highly recommended - please contact us to arrange your appointment. Disclaimer

The property is offered unfurnished. Any furniture displayed in the marketing images is for illustrative purposes only and will not be included within the tenancy.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £6,500.00 per month (£1,500.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £7,500.00
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 13 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 10
- EPC Rating: D

If calling, please quote reference: 2650933

OpenRent Ref: 2650933
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2650933

Ad ID: 1513551299

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer