Neil

(1)
Posting for 1+ years

Hotpoint NDB9635GKUK 9+6kg Washer Dryer £299

Newcastle, County Down

£299

Posting for 1+ years

|
571 Ads in a year
Email address verified
£Custom offer

Description

***As part of our clearance section, this appliance has been reduced from £429 to £299 saving you £130***

The Hotpoint NDB 9635 GK UK 9+6KG Washer Dryer with 1400 rpm - Graphite is a great choice for busy households. This freestanding machine features Anti-Stain technology, which removes stubborn stains without the need for pre-treatment. It also offers three continuous Wash & Dry cycles, so laundry can be completed without intervention, regardless of the size of the load. The generous 9+6KG capacity makes it perfect for large families, and it's finished in stylish graphite to complement any home décor. With its efficient 1400 rpm spin speed, this washer-dryer combo will help you get your laundry done quickly and easily.

Anti-stain 40 - This one hour, 40°C cycle removes common, everyday stains without the need to pre-treat your clothes, so you can leave the laundry to Hotpoint.
Steam Hygiene - Remove up to 99.9%* of viruses and bacteria with Steam Hygiene.
Steam Refresh - Steam Refresh is a dedicated cycle designed to freshen up clothes that aren't ready for a full wash yet. The short cycle uses less than two glasses of water, with steam penetrating deep into fabrics, making them slightly damp. This removes any odours and reduces creases too, so a quick iron and you're ready to go.
Rapid option - The Rapid option allows you to reduce the wash duration by up to 50%*, so there's no waiting around for your much-needed items when time isn't on your side.
***Also known as B-Grade, "graded" stock or factory seconds, shop clearance appliances may have been returned to the original supplier or manufacturer for various reasons, with package damage or minor imperfections being the most common***