Contact

Posting for 13+ years

Studio flat in Deiniol Road, Bangor, LL57 (#2874000)

Bangor, Gwynedd

£700pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

Posted
20 hours ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
06 Jul 2026

Bills Included
Property Reference Number: 2874000

AVAILABLE 6TH JULY.  Large studio apartment suitable for 1 person, located in the centre of Bangor, just a 2 minute walk from the Train Station. The property is fully furnished with a bedroom, shower room and kitchen with 2-ring hob, fridge and combination microwave oven.  Communal washing machine and dryer operated on a pay as you go coin payment.   The rent includes water and internet, tenants are responsible for paying electric costs and council tax. 

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Summary

Rent £700 per month inclusive of water and internet only.
Deposit £807.69 (5 weeks rent)

Minimum tenancy is 6 months
Maximum number of tenants is 1

Council Tax: Band A

Disclaimer

Marketing photos may show a similar property located in the same building. Applicants must carry out a viewing of the property being advertised.  

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £700.00 per month (£161.54 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £807.69
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 06 July 2026
- Minimum tenancy term is 6 months
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- EPC Rating: E

If calling, please quote reference: 2874000

OpenRent Ref: 2874000
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2874000

Ad ID: 1513080667

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer

Property