Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

3 bedroom house in Essex Place, London, W4 (3 bed) (#2859789)

London

£5,200pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
1 hour ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
18 May 2026
Property Type
House
Number Of Bedrooms
3

Description

No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2859789

Brand New 3-Bedroom House to Rent in recently built Chiswick Green development W4 with Private Garden and Gated Parking.

Located within the prestigious Chiswick Green, this exceptional brand new three-bedroom house offers contemporary living in one of West London's most desirable neighbourhoods.

Finished to an outstanding specification throughout, the property combines elegant design with practical family living, featuring bright open-plan spaces, a private back garden, and a stunning roof garden/terrace, alongside the rare benefit of gated allocated parking.

Key Features:

* Newly built immaculate condition throughout
* Three spacious double bedrooms
* Stylish open planned kitchen and reception area
* Fully integrated high spec appliances
* Contemporary bathrooms with luxury fittings
* Private rear garden
* Roof garden / terrace - ideal for entertaining and outdoor relaxation
* Gated allocated parking space included
* Air conditioning throughout
* Energy efficient home with modern insulation and glazing
* Concierge service
* Secure, well-maintained development

The ground floor offers a generous open-plan living and dining space, flooded with natural light, leading directly onto the private garden. The bespoke kitchen is fitted with high-quality appliances and sleek cabinetry.

The property comprises three well-proportioned bedrooms, including a principal bedroom with ample storage, alongside ensuite modern bathrooms finished to a high standard. The upper level provides access to a beautifully designed roof terrace, offering additional outdoor space with far-reaching view, perfect for summer evenings or entertaining guests.

Location:
Perfectly positioned in Chiswick, the property benefits from a vibrant local community with boutique shops, cafes, and restaurants nearby. Excellent transport links provide easy access into Central London, while nearby green spaces such as Chiswick House and Gardens offer beautiful outdoor surroundings.

Transport Links:

* Close to Chiswick Park, Gunnersbury and South Acton Underground stations
* Easy access to the A4/M4 for motorists

Ideal for:
Families or professional tenants seeking a high-quality, secure, and low-maintenance home with exceptional outdoor space in a prime West London location.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £5,200.00 per month (£1,200.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £6,000.00
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 18 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- EPC Rating: B

If calling, please quote reference: 2859789

OpenRent Ref: 2859789
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2859789

Ad ID: 1512923799

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer

Property