3 bedroom house in Darley Drive, New Malden, KT3 (3 bed) (#2887068)
Kingston, London
£3,150pm
- Posted
- 2 hours ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 18 May 2026
- Property Type
- House
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 3
Description
No Agent Fees
Property Reference Number: 2887068
Newly Renovated 3-bed, 2-bath Bungalow in Leafy New Malden
Everything is brand new, following a total renovation finished last summer.
Two sparkling new bathrooms, shiny new kitchen with integrated appliances, all new carpets & flooring and repainted inside & out. Also completely rewired and a new boiler.
One bedroom has an ensuite shower room with loo and basin. The other two bedrooms share a family bathroom, with separate walk-in shower and a bath as well as another loo and basin.
The sleek new kitchen has an integrated fridge freezer, integrated dishwasher and integrated washing machine. There are two Bosch Ovens, one a combi microwave/oven and an induction hob with extractor.
The large living room has a lovely bay window looking over the front garden and an original feature fireplace.
There is both a front and rear garden, with mature trees and shrubs. There is grass at the front and a paved patio at the back. The rear garden is south facing.
There is a large, detached garage and off-street parking, with additional free parking right outside.
It's a 15-minute walk (0.7 miles) to New Malden Station, which is 24 minute journey to London Waterloo. Also plentiful buses to both Kingston and Wimbledon, both with excellent shopping & recreational facilities.Â
There's a new M&S food and a Waitrose in New Malden High Street and ever more restaurants, bars and coffee shops opening up all the time.
Catchment area for Coombe Girls'/6th form and Coombe Hill Infants'/Juniors.
The rent is £3,150 PCM and the deposit £3,634.61. The deposit will be registered with and protected by the government backed mydeposits Custodial deposit protection scheme.
No calls from lettings agents please - the answer will always be no.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £3,150.00 per month (£726.92 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £3,634.61
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 18 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- EPC Rating: D
If calling, please quote reference: 2887068
OpenRent Ref: 2887068
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2887068
Ad ID: 1513399472
VAT number: 177144301Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"