Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

3 bedroom flat in London Bridge, London, SE1 (3 bed) (#2877617)

Tower Bridge, London

£3,555pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
17 hours ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
10 Aug 2026
Property Type
Flat
Number Of Bedrooms
3

Description

No Agent Fees
Only Available to Students
Property Reference Number: 2877617

London Bridge

Rare find

Central to amenities

Suite university students or professional sharers, suite a group of three 

Well presented three bedroom modern home centrally located with a gated pleasant court yard setting

Short walk to Guys Kings college University , London Bridge station, river Thames, schools, gyms, Shops, parks, tower bridge, city

The property benefits from modern kitchen, dining area, three double bedrooms, three piece bathroom, additional ensuite bathroom, common court yard gardens and patio.

Part furnished, beds, wardrobes, desks, chairs, dining table and chairs, washing machine, fridge/freezer, cooker/oven provided

Rented as a group

Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) C78

Viewing time slots  Saturday and Sunday between 9am and 11am

 

 

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £3,555.00 per month (£820.39 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £4,101.92
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 10 August 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- Students ONLY.
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2877617

OpenRent Ref: 2877617
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2877617

Ad ID: 1513521294

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer

Property