2 bedroom flat in Alma Road, Bristol, BS8 (2 bed) (#2879375)
Clifton, Bristol
£1,900pm
- Posted
- 20 hours ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 12 May 2026
- Property Type
- Flat
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 2
Description
No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2879375
Stunning Brand New 2-Bedroom Apartment with Private Entrance
Be the first to live in this impeccably finished, brand-new 2-bedroom apartment, perfectly blending modern luxury with peaceful outdoor living. Located in a sought-after area, this property offers a rare combination of privacy and high-end design. Key Features
*
Total Refurbishment:Â Everything is brand new, including a sleek, contemporary kitchen and a stylish, high-spec bathroom.
*
Private Entrance:Â Enjoy your own dedicated access to the apartment, completely separate from the main building entrance for ultimate privacy.
*
Outdoor Space:Â Shared access to a gorgeous rear garden, a beautifully maintained space perfect for relaxing.
*
Parking:Â Private parking is available for an additional cost; we are happy to discuss options during your viewing.
Tenancy Details
*
Monthly Rent: £1,900
*
Deposit: £2,192.30 (Equivalent to 5 weeks' rent)
*
Available From:Â 14th May
*
Furnishing:Â Unfurnished
Contact now to arrange a viewing. Both in-person and virtual viewings are available.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,900.00 per month (£438.46 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £2,192.30
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 12 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- EPC Rating: C
If calling, please quote reference: 2879375
OpenRent Ref: 2879375
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2879375
Ad ID: 1513161537
VAT number: 177144301Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"