Contact

Posting for 13+ years

1 bedroom in Lockwood Square, London, SE16 (#2895238)

Tower Bridge, London

£915pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

Posted
21 hours ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
10 Jul 2026
Property Type
House
Number Of Bedrooms
1

Description

No Agent Fees
Room Only (Shared House)
Students Can Enquire
Bills Included
Property Reference Number: 2895238

This clean and modern apartment currently has a good sized double room available. It is located on the first floor and is towards the back of the property with a view over some communal gardens It currently has a double bed, wardrobe and a chest of drawers.

Great flat with respectful and professional tenants.

The split level apartment is warm, comfortable and regularly cleaned by a housekeeper.

NEW DOUBLE GLAZED WINDOWS INSTALLED AND NEWLY RENOVATED.

It features:

- new, modern and well-sized kitchen dining room
- washing machine
- oven
- microwave
- 2 bathrooms (1 with bath, 1 with shower)
- clothes drying area

Wireless broadband is included as well as all bills. The apartment is professionally cleaned on a regular basis, making it very homely and well presented.

When you live here, you'll enjoy the ease and comfort of being:

- a 3 minute walk to Bermondsey Tube Station (Jubilee line)
- 1 stop from central London Bridge
- Minutes walk to shops, restaurants, post office, supermarkets

ALL BILLS INCLUDED
NO COUPLES

Room rate: £915 per month.

Please message or call/text to arrange a viewing.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £915.00 per month (£211.15 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,055.76
- 1 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent)
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 10 July 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Pets, sorry
- No Smokers
- Not Suitable for Families / Children
- Bills Included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2895238

OpenRent Ref: 2895238
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2895238

Ad ID: 1513667338

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer