Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

1 bedroom in Cintra Court, London, SE19 (#748464)

Crystal Palace, London

£1,295pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
1 hour ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
13 May 2026
Property Type
Flat
Number Of Bedrooms
1

Description

No Agent Fees
Room Only (Shared Flat)
Students Can Enquire
Bills Included
Property Reference Number: 748464

Well presented, furnished double available for a 1-4 month let between now (May) and end of August. (Length of stay flexible.)

You'd have the flat to yourself a lot as the Monday to Friday lodger (lovely guy and considerate flatmate) is away weekends and never works from home.

The room is spacious, quiet, and comes with a very comfortable queen-sized bed and good-quality bedding. The flat has Wi-Fi, space to work from home in the shared living room, direct access to a large communal garden with a patio table, and a peaceful outlook from the living room onto the garden which is hardly used by others. It's a bright, pleasant and green place to stay. All mod cons, including dishwasher and microwave.

Crystal Palace station is less than a 10-minute walk away, with regular direct trains to London Bridge, Victoria, and the Overground to Shoreditch High Street, all taking 25 minutes or less.

The flat is on a quiet, leafy street but only minutes from the pubs, cafes and restaurants of Crystal Palace Triangle. Crystal Palace Park is also just five minutes away, and there's free on-street parking. Crystal Palace is a safe, green area - one of London's villages. (Google the recent House and Garden magazine article.)

I'm looking for a reliable, respectful person who will treat the space well. If interested, please send a short message about yourself, your work/study situation, and the exact dates you need.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,295.00 per month (£298.85 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,000.00
- 2 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent)
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 13 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- Property has fireplace
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 748464

OpenRent Ref: 748464
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_748464

Ad ID: 1513509508

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer