Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

1 bedroom flat in Carnarvon Road, Liverpool, L9 (1 bed) (#2889166)

Walton, Merseyside

£774.06pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
1 hour ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
13 May 2026
Property Type
Flat
Number Of Bedrooms
1

Description

No Agent Fees
Property Reference Number: 2889166

OVER 55 SCHEME

One-bedroomed home available to rent right now - Carnarvon Court, Liverpool, L9 

Looking for a smart, affordable home in a great location? This one-bedroom first floor flat in the popular L4 area offers:

⨠ðï¸ 1 Bedroom - Comfortable and practical ⨠ð Excellent Transport Links - Quick access to Liverpool City Centre ⨠ðï¸ Furniture Package Available - Conditions apply

Please note that this property also comes with a level access shower. Please also note that this property is considered as a âsingle", meaning that only applicants who are moving alone will be considered due to the property size.

ð· Weekly Rent: £107.60 ð· Weekly Service Charges: £71.03

â Pre-tenancy interview required (references & affordability checks apply) â Advance rent payment needed before move-in

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £774.06 per month (£178.63 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £178.63
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished or unfurnished (tenant can decide)
- Available to move in from 13 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2889166

OpenRent Ref: 2889166
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2889166

Ad ID: 1513468415

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer