Contact

Posting for 13+ years

1 bedroom flat in Brewhouse Yard, London, EC1V (1 bed) (#2790234)

Central London, London

£2,800pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

Posted
56 mins ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
17 May 2026
Property Type
Flat
Number Of Bedrooms
1

Description

No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2790234

VIDEO VIEWING AVAILABLE! Located within the iconic Brewhouse Yard development with 24 hour concierge in the heart of Clerkenwell this immaculate one double bedroom apartment.

This is a stunning large one bedroom apartment set within a landmark and sought after development by Berkeley Homes and designed by renowned Dutch architect Erick van Egeraat. The apartment is situated on the Mezzanine floor of Dickinson Court and boasts large Juliet windows into the cobbled courtyard conveniently located on St John Street, and close to the junction with Clerkenwell Road. It is one of the most popular developments in Clerkenwell with Waitrose on its doorstep and easy access to Farringdon Underground and Mainline Station.

The property comprises a good sized reception room with floor to ceiling windows and wood floors, open plan contemporary fitted kitchen with integrated appliances, a double sized bedroom with wood flooring and a contemporary fitted bathroom suite.

Brewhouse Yard is located in the heart of Clerkenwell making it ideal for The City, surrounded by plenty of amenities and an array of shops and supermarkets plus within easy reach of lively Shoreditch & Islington. Transport links can be found at Farringdon, Barnican and Barbican stations.

Available now, fully furnished or unfurnished available.

Key features
Spacious open-plan living space with Juliet window
Large contemporary bathroom
24 Hour Concierge/Porter
Excellent location
557 Sq ft - 52 Sq m
One Double Bedroom with Juliet windows
Fully integrated modern kitchen

Excellent location
Farringdon 0.27 miles
Barbican 0.29 miles (6 min walking distance)

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £2,800.00 per month (£646.15 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £3,230.76
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished or unfurnished (tenant can decide)
- Available to move in from 17 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- EPC Rating: B

If calling, please quote reference: 2790234

OpenRent Ref: 2790234
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2790234

Ad ID: 1509890785

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer