4 bedroom house in Ridley Road, Bournemouth, BH9 (4 bed) (#2755331)
Bournemouth, Dorset
£2,260pm
- Posted
- 17 hours ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 15 Aug 2026
- Property Type
- House
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 4
Description
No Agent Fees
Only Available to Students
Bills Included
Property Reference Number: 2755331
STUDENT HOUSE for 2026/27
A well presented, homely, four double bedroom student property in Winton.
Lounge with two sofas, and dining table. Bathroom with shower over bath. Additional downstairs WC.
Large rear patio area and garden.
11.5 month tenancy. Mid Aug 2025-31st July 2026 (earlier move in may be possible)
Rent INCLUDES water, sewerage, tv licence and broadband (does NOT include gas or electric)
Private landlord. Other four bed student properties available.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £2,260.00 per month (£521.54 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £2,600.00
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 15 August 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- Students ONLY.
- No Pets, sorry
- No Smokers
- Bills Included
- No Parking Available
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: C
If calling, please quote reference: 2755331
OpenRent Ref: 2755331
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2755331
Ad ID: 1508687567
VAT number: 177144301Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"