Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

2 bedroom house in Enfield Road, Coventry, CV2 (2 bed) (#2886785)

Coventry, West Midlands

£950pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
2 hours ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
13 May 2026
Property Type
House
Number Of Bedrooms
2

Description

No Agent Fees
Property Reference Number: 2886785

* Two goodâsized bedrooms, ideal for a small family
* Bright living room with plenty of natural light
* Fitted kitchen including cooktop, fridge and washing machine
* Private garden - perfect for children or outdoor use
* Unfurnished, ready for you to make it your own
* Gas central heating and double glazing

Location
* Close to local schools, shops and amenities
* Good public transport links to Coventry city centre
* Situated on a quiet residential road

Tenancy details
* Rent: £950 per month
* Deposit: 5 weeks' rent

*
* Available immediately

A wellâlocated home offering flexibility and comfort, ideal for tenants looking to settle for the medium to long term.

Please enquire via OpenRent to arrange a viewing.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £950.00 per month (£219.23 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,096.15
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 13 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- EPC Rating: D

If calling, please quote reference: 2886785

OpenRent Ref: 2886785
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2886785

Ad ID: 1513389999

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer

Property