1 bedroom flat in Formosa Street, London, W9 (1 bed) (#2887576)
Westminster, London
£1,925pm
- Posted
- 2 hours ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 15 Jun 2026
- Property Type
- Flat
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 1
Description
No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2887576
A well located studio/1 bedroom flat located on the top floor of this building above commercial premises in the fashionable Formosa Street in the heart of Little Venice.
Just five minutes walk to Warwick Avenue tube, close to the Regent's Canal and the many amenities/delights of this amazing location.
Available on a furnished or unfurnished basis and comprises a compact double bedroom, reception, open plan kitchen with shower/WC.
Company letting with a changeover of occupiers and/or subletting is not welcome.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,925.00 per month (£444.23 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £0.00
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 15 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- EPC Rating: D
If calling, please quote reference: 2887576
OpenRent Ref: 2887576
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2887576
Ad ID: 1513429353
VAT number: 177144301Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"