Contact sai
sai
Posting for under a monthRoom in a Shared House, Baring Road, NN5
Northampton, Northamptonshire
£600pm
Contact sai
- Posted
- 7 days ago
- Seller Type
- Private
- Date Available
- 04 May 2026
- Property Type
- House
- Room Type
- Double room
- Available To Couples
- Yes
Description
We are proud to offer these 3 delightful rooms in a 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom shared house in a great location.
Available to move in from 04 May 2026, this property benefits from available parking, and garden access. Property is offered furnished.
Viewing highly recommended. Contact Gumtree today for more details or to arrange a viewing!
Summary
Master Bedroom - Double room for 1 person - £750.00 per month (£173.08 per week)
Double Bedroom - Double room for 1 person - £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)
Double Bedroom - Double room for 1 person - £650.00 per month (£150.00 per week)
Deposit is from £600.00, depending on room
Live-In Landlord
Minimum tenancy is 1 month
Ad ID: 1513256689
Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"
"Share photos and ask lots of questions about the items you are buying and selling"
"If an ad or reply sounds too good to be true, it probably is"
"Use the 'Reply to ad' button for your safety and privacy"
"Don't reply to email addresses hidden in text and pictures"
"Beware of fake Gumtree, eBay or escrow sites and invoices"
1 of 6