Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

2 bedroom house in Trench Road, Tonbridge, TN10 (2 bed) (#2887033)

Tonbridge, Kent

£1,675pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
1 hour ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
01 Jun 2026
Property Type
House
Number Of Bedrooms
2

Description

No Agent Fees
Property Reference Number: 2887033

COMING SOON

Stunning Recently Renovated 2-Bed Terraced Home

This beautifully renovated two-bedroom terraced house offers contemporary living in a bright, spacious package. Every inch of this home has been updated to a high standard, making it move-in ready for professionals or a small family. Available from the 1st of June 2026.

The Interior
* Open-Plan Kitchen & Dining: The heart of the home. A sleek, modern kitchen with ample storage and counter space, flowing seamlessly into a bright dining areaâperfect for entertaining.
* Large Living Room: A generous, inviting space with plenty of natural light.
* Two Double Bedrooms: Both bedrooms are genuine doubles, offering plenty of space for wardrobes.
* Utility & Convenience: Includes a handy downstairs toilet and a dedicated utility area to keep the laundry out of sight.
* Modern Bathroom: High-quality fixtures and a fresh, contemporary finish.

The Exterior
* South-Facing Garden: A sun-trap that enjoys light all day long. It is impressively large for a terraced property, featuring a mix of lawn and patio space.
* Workshop Shed: A substantial outbuilding equipped for DIY, hobbyists, or additional storage.
* Parking: Includes dedicated off-street parking for one vehicle.

 

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £1,675.00 per month (£386.54 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,675.00
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 01 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- EPC Rating: Currently Being Obtained

If calling, please quote reference: 2887033

OpenRent Ref: 2887033
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2887033

Ad ID: 1513428494

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer