2 bedroom flat in Silver St, Dursley, GL11 (2 bed) (#2889700)
Dursley, Gloucestershire
£900pm
- Posted
- 1 hour ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 13 May 2026
- Property Type
- Flat
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 2
Description
No Agent Fees
Property Reference Number: 2889700
Reliable Tenants Wanted - 2 Bedroom First Floor Flat in Dursley Town Centre
Well-presented and modernised two-bedroom first-floor apartment available in the heart of Dursley town centre on Silver Street, with lovely views overlooking St James Church.
The property offers:
* Spacious and bright large living room
* Newly fitted modern kitchen with washing machine
* Two bedrooms
* Shower room
* New Gas central heating
* White goods included (washing machine and cooker)
* One allocated parking space
* Council Tax Band A
* Energy Rating C
This light and airy apartment is ideally located within walking distance of local shops, a supermarket, a library, and leisure facilities. Â Excellent transport links nearby including Cam & Dursley railway station with regular services to Gloucester and Bristol, plus convenient access to the A38 and M5/M4 motorway network.
We are seeking reliable, respectful tenant/s with good references.
£900 per calendar month plus at least one month's deposit. Available immediately
Please get in touch for further information and to arrange a viewing (Number Removed)
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £900.00 per month (£207.69 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £1,038.46
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 13 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- EPC Rating: C
If calling, please quote reference: 2889700
OpenRent Ref: 2889700
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2889700
Ad ID: 1513508992
VAT number: 177144301Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"