2 bedroom flat in Caledonia Place, Bristol, BS8 (2 bed) (#2864672)
Clifton, Bristol
£2,300pm
- Posted
- 20 hours ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 12 May 2026
- Property Type
- Flat
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 2
Description
No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2864672
Available now! Clifton Classic with Private Garden
This quintessential two-bedroom flat perfectly captures the grand architectural heritage of Clifton, blending impressive period scale with a crisp, modern finish. Located in the heart of the Village, you are just a short stroll from the independent boutiques of The Mall and the iconic views of the Suspension Bridge.
The property has been extensively updated and is presented in immaculate condition, making it an ideal choice for professionals or sharers. The flat is anchored by a brand-new kitchen and new carpets throughout, ensuring a fresh and premium feel in every room. The Space
*
High-Ceilinged Living: The property retains its classic proportions with high ceilings and a sense of space that is a real staple of Clifton living.
*
Two Generous Bedrooms: Both bedrooms are well-proportioned, with one featuring stunning oversized windowsthat flood the room with natural light.
*
Modern Finishes: Recently renovated to include a brand-new kitchen with sleek fittings and fresh carpets across the entire layout.
*
Private Garden: A standout feature of this home is the private rear gardenâa rare, secluded sanctuary perfect for outdoor dining and relaxing.
Financials & Details
*
Rent: £2,300 per month
*
Deposit: £2,653.84 (Equivalent to 5 weeks' rent)
*
Location: Prime central Clifton Village on a highly sought-after street.
*
Condition: Excellent; recently updated and move-in ready.
Viewings - To fully appreciate the light, scale, and quality of this renovation, we highly recommend booking a viewing. Please get in touch to arrange an appointment, either in person or via a virtual tour.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £2,300.00 per month (£530.77 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £2,653.84
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 12 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- EPC Rating: D
If calling, please quote reference: 2864672
OpenRent Ref: 2864672
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2864672
Ad ID: 1512923777
VAT number: 177144301Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"