5 bedroom house in Jewell Street, Headington, Oxford, OX3 (5 bed) (#2891615)
Oxford, Oxfordshire
£3,850pm
- Posted
- 5 hours ago
- Seller Type
- Agency
- Date Available
- 16 Aug 2026
- Property Type
- House
- Number Of Bedrooms
- 5
Description
No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2891615
Stunning 5-Bedroom Detached Home Modern Living near John Radcliffe EPC B
We are delighted to offer this contemporary 5-bedroom detached residence, situated in a sought-after, family-friendly enclave with superb access to the A40 and John Radcliffe Hospital.
The Highlights:
*
Elegant Living: Features a bright, modern interior with high-spec kitchen and bathroom finishes.
*
The Conservatory: A standout Edwardian-style conservatory (3.5m by 3.5m) featuring electric underfloor heatingâan ideal year-round sunroom or formal dining area.
*
Smart Storage: Three bedrooms include integrated wardrobes, complemented by a professionally raised loft floor (3.1m by 2m) for effortless storage.
*
Exterior & Parking: A beautifully maintained private garden and off-street driveway parking for two vehicles.
*
Efficiency: Boasting an EPC B rating, ensuring superior thermal performance and lower utility costs.
Details:
*
Appliances: Premium Siemens suite (Washer-Dryer, Dishwasher, Fridge-Freezer).
*
Availability: 16 August 2026 Unfurnished.
*
Financials: £3,850 pcm 5-week deposit.
*
Terms:Â 6 or 12-month tenancy (Preferred) Max 6 tenants.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £3,850.00 per month (£888.46 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £4,442.30
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 16 August 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 6
- EPC Rating: B
If calling, please quote reference: 2891615
OpenRent Ref: 2891615
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2891615
Ad ID: 1513560472
VAT number: 177144301Disclaimer
Stay Safe
"Only access Gumtree from gumtree.com and do not follow links sent by other users"