Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

3 bedroom flat in North Gower Street, London, NW1 (3 bed) (#2872740)

Camden, London

£4,000pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
11 hours ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
15 Jun 2026
Property Type
Flat
Number Of Bedrooms
3

Description

No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2872740

186 North Gower Street, NW1 
£4,000 pcm (Date Available: 15 June 2026) 

A spacious and well-presented three-bedroom apartment arranged over the Second and Third floors, offering approximately 785 sq ft of internal space in a prime NW1 location. 
Fully furnished and ready to move in, this property is ideal for sharers, students or working professionals seeking central London living. 

Property Details: 
- 3 Bedrooms 
- 1 Bathroom 
- Separate Reception Room 
- Fully Furnished 
- EPC Rating: C 

The property benefits from a comfortable reception room for communal living, with well proportioned bedrooms and one bathroom, making it practical and convenient for multi occupancy. 

Location Highlights: 
- 2-3 minutes' walk to Euston Station (Northern & Victoria Lines, National Rail) 
- Short walk to Warren Street Station (Northern & Victoria Lines) 
- Walking distance to King's Cross & St Pancras International 
- Close to UCL, SOAS and University of London campuses 
- Moments from Regent's Park 
- Surrounded by cafes, restaurants, supermarkets and everyday amenities 
- Easy access to the West End, Oxford Street and Camden Town North Gower Street offers excellent transport connectivity while retaining a residential feel, making it one of the most convenient addresses in NW1

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £4,000.00 per month (£923.08 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £4,615.38
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 15 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2872740

OpenRent Ref: 2872740
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2872740

Ad ID: 1512926740

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer

Property