Contact

Posting for 13+ years

0203322XXXX

2 bedroom flat in Tooting, London, SW19 (2 bed) (#2898374)

Colliers Wood, London

£2,275pm

Posting for 13+ years

See all ads

Contact

0203322XXXX

Posted
14 hours ago
Seller Type
Agency
Date Available
01 Jul 2026
Property Type
Flat
Number Of Bedrooms
2

Description

No Agent Fees
Students Can Enquire
Property Reference Number: 2898374

2-bedroom ground floor flat with private basement storage, private off-street parking, and secure bike shed.

The Property 

Ideally suited for a professional couple or sharers, this bright and flexible home offers two well-proportioned double bedrooms - one of which could be converted into an office. 

For those working from home, the layout is perfect for a dedicated quiet office space. The open-plan kitchen and living area serve as a fantastic social hub and can be provided fully equipped or unfurnished depending on your preference. The property is currently available furnished or part-furnished to suit your needs.

Storage & Extras 

A standout feature for the area is the private basement, providing substantial additional storage. For cyclists, there is a secure Asgard shed for private use. To the rear, the private courtyard offers private off-street parking, which also serves as an outdoor spot for summer BBQs.

Location 

Perfectly positioned between Tooting Broadway and Colliers Wood (SW19), the flat offers the best of both worlds. A large Lidl is just a 3-minute walk away, while the vibrant bars, restaurants, and famous markets of Tooting High Street are just moments further. Transport links are excellent, providing quick access to the City and West End via the Northern Line.

Availability 

Available from July (with some flexibility). We are open to letting the whole flat or individual rooms. 

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £2,275.00 per month (£525.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £2,625.00
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 01 July 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2898374

OpenRent Ref: 2898374
Agent: OpenRent
Agent Ref: Reference_Number_2898374

Ad ID: 1513793239

VAT number: 177144301

Disclaimer

Property