Refine your results

21,954 ads in 

United Kingdom in CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale

Subscribe to email alerts
  • Sponsored Links

Older than today

  • CD revolving storage East Dulwich, London

    CD revolving storage

    £22
    Wood and metal revolving CD storage pick up from nr. East Dulwich station
    East Dulwich, London
    Save
    Remove
  • 2x Pink leapad 2 explorers boxed up brand new Cheetham Hill, Manchester

    2x Pink leapad 2 explorers boxed up brand new

    £60
    1x Brand new boxed up 60 pound, and the other has been used a couple of times also this one comes with a disney game 50 pound, unwanted gift, pick up only.
    Cheetham Hill, Manchester
    Save
    Remove
  • Nature photography its arts and techniques Cheshire

    Nature photography its arts and techniques

    £3
    Nature photography by Heather Angel
    Cheshire
    Save
    Remove
  • PS3 250G game console with 2 original controller and 12 games Swindon

    PS3 250G game console with 2 original controller and 12 games

    £170
    Am selling PS3 250G console with two original controller and 12 games with few blu-ray movies, all in very good condition (pick up only) £170 ONO
    Swindon
    Save
    Remove
  • Tate Stevens cd with signed booklet Gloucester

    Tate Stevens cd with signed booklet

    £40
    USA X factor winner tate Stevens Debut Album CD used once also signed by Tate on the booklet have proof of my order summery will show in pics .
    Gloucester
    Save
    Remove
  • 46 Rolling Stones Related Books Gloucestershire

    46 Rolling Stones Related Books

    £65
    27 paperback & 19 hardback books about the Rolling Stones or related artists. Buyer collects Paperback...
    Gloucestershire
    Save
    Remove
  • Book bundles Skegness, Lincolnshire

    Book bundles

    £2.5
    More books at 2.50 bundle various authors collection Skegness
    Skegness, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • The fellowship of the ring Cheshire

    The fellowship of the ring

    £3.5
    Tolkien's the fellowship of the ring.
    Cheshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Collectors Bandai Monkey Magic DVD x3 Twickenham, London

    Collectors Bandai Monkey Magic DVD x3

    £60
    Bandai Monkey Magic DVD x3 Highly collectable- usually only available in US Enter stone monkey episodes 1-5 Celestial Heavens episodes 6-9 Quest begins episodes...
    Twickenham, London
    Save
    Remove
  • war d v ds for sale Clifton, Nottingham

    war d v ds for sale

    £45
    daily mail world at war d v ds 26 altogether, dads army d v ds 9 altogether duplicates 3 of each, the war collection vol 1 & 2, 3 d v ds in each , daily mail war movie collection 15 d...
    Clifton, Nottingham
    Save
    Remove
  • Dorothy L. Sayers 14 Various Paperbacks South Gosforth, Newcastle

    Dorothy L. Sayers 14 Various Paperbacks

    £10
    For fans of Lord Peter et al, 14 paperback titles, 9 in very good condition and 5 fair. £10
    South Gosforth, Newcastle
    Save
    Remove
  • mario and sonic at the olympic games wii game Blyth, Northumberland

    mario and sonic at the olympic games wii game

    £7
    Nintendo wii game. Been used good condition been used once or twice
    Blyth, Northumberland
    Save
    Remove
  • Paperback novels Skegness, Lincolnshire

    Paperback novels

    £2.5
    Bundles of paperback novels there may be the odd hardback as well £2.50 a bundle more available collection from Skegness
    Skegness, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Selection of childcare studies books  Glasgow

    Selection of childcare studies books

    £30
    Here is a selection of books used whilst studying childcare. Extremely helpful books, all in great condition as bought new and only used for 2 years. £30 for the lot
    Glasgow
    Save
    Remove
  • 50 shades of grey by EL James Cheadle, Manchester

    50 shades of grey by EL James

    £5
    We have for sale: 1) fifty shades of grey 2) fifty shades darker 3) fifty shades freed
    Cheadle, Manchester
    Save
    Remove
  • Large selection of Thomas the Tank Engine trains Haddenham, Buckinghamshire

    Large selection of Thomas the Tank Engine trains

    £40
    25 engines and carriages from Thomas The Tank Engine.
    Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Scalextric Tourers 2000 Twickenham, London

    Scalextric Tourers 2000

    £10
    Scalextric Tourers 2000 Boxed with instructions 2 cars in box Additional tracking and 2 cars Please note everything seems to be there and...
    Twickenham, London
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford Escort/Orion 1990-2000 Haynes Manual Rushden Rushden, Northamptonshire

    Ford Escort/Orion 1990-2000 Haynes Manual Rushden

    £2
    Ford Escort/Orion 1990-2000 Haynes Manual, in very good condition
    Rushden, Northamptonshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford Escort 1980-1990 Haynes Manual Rushden Rushden, Northamptonshire

    Ford Escort 1980-1990 Haynes Manual Rushden

    £2
    Ford Escort 1980-1990 Haynes Manual, in good condition - slight yellowing to pages
    Rushden, Northamptonshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford Escort/Orion 1983-90 Haynes Manual Rushden Rushden, Northamptonshire

    Ford Escort/Orion 1983-90 Haynes Manual Rushden

    £2
    Ford Orion 1983-1990 Haynes Manual, in very good condition
    Rushden, Northamptonshire
    Save
    Remove
  • annabel karmel baby & toddle cook book Glasgow

    annabel karmel baby & toddle cook book

    £7
    some good recipes in this for your little ones
    Glasgow
    Save
    Remove
  • 14 Dorling Kindersley books with beautiful pictures Haddenham, Buckinghamshire

    14 Dorling Kindersley books with beautiful pictures

    £10
    14 Dorling Kindersley books with beautiful pictures P.B. Bear's world of words, Baby's book of animals, Alphabet book, Jobs people do, World Explorer Atlas, A Mouse in the...
    Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles, Amiga Retro/ Vintage Video Game Darlington, County Durham

    Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles, Amiga Retro/ Vintage Video Game

    £6
    Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles, Amiga Retro/ Vintage Video Game Commodore Amiga by Konami 1990 A500/+ Pal System 1 Disk – In excellent...
    Darlington, County Durham
    Save
    Remove
  • Brio Auto Start and Stop for wooden train track Haddenham, Buckinghamshire

    Brio Auto Start and Stop for wooden train track

    £10
    Brio Auto Start and Stop for wooden train track Thomas the Tank Engine compatible Excellent condition
    Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
    Save
    Remove
  • hardback disney books Devon

    hardback disney books

    £10
    30 childrens Disney books all in perfect condition contact me for titles, £10.00, in torquay, 07591598533.
    Devon
    Save
    Remove
  • Les Miserables on Blu ray or DVD Manchester

    Les Miserables on Blu ray or DVD

    £5
    Les Miserables on Blu ray £5 or on DVD £3.50 If you need it posting £1 First class If you want recorded delivery its £1.95 OR YOU CAN PICK UP...
    Manchester
    Save
    Remove
  • CFA Books (2009 edition, but most content is still good) Islington, London

    CFA Books (2009 edition, but most content is still good)

    £30
    CFA Books (2009 edition, but most content is still good) - Financial Reporting and Analysis - Corporate Finance, Portfolio Management and Equity Investments...
    Islington, London
    Save
    Remove
  • NEW!!! Stone (Blu-Ray - 2010) only £7.99 delivered FREE!!! Reading

    NEW!!! Stone (Blu-Ray - 2010) only £7.99 delivered FREE!!!

    £7.99
    'Stone' (Blu-Ray - 2010) now only £7.99 delivered FREE!!! New in original shrink-wrap. Support your local UK retailers, not the global tax...
    Reading
    Save
    Remove
  • Brio Wooden train track Level Crossing Haddenham, Buckinghamshire

    Brio Wooden train track Level Crossing

    £10
    Rare Brio Wooden train track Level Crossing Thomas The Tank Engine compatible Lovely condition
    Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Amiga game - Quadralien by Logotron Darlington, County Durham

    Amiga game - Quadralien by Logotron

    £5
    Amiga game - Quadralien by Logotron Action - Strategy game Boxed with sleeve - very good condition Darlington area Ring 01235 269541 Collect
    Darlington, County Durham
    Save
    Remove
  • Selection of hard back books Sheffield

    Selection of hard back books

    £5
    Selection of hard back books all in great condition collection only from royston
    Sheffield
    Save
    Remove
  • Huge box of Lego Duplo Haddenham, Buckinghamshire

    Huge box of Lego Duplo

    £38
    Lots and lots of bricks, including 2 bases 38cmx38cm 5 Duplo boards 19cmx9.5cm 2 tractors & trailers, 3 cars, 14 people, 8 animals, 5 doors/windows,...
    Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Jackie Brown 2 Disc Special Edition Brand New & Sealed DVD £4 KA22 8EP, North Ayrshire

    Jackie Brown 2 Disc Special Edition Brand New & Sealed DVD £4

    £4
    Jackie Brown 2 Disc Special Edition Brand New & Sealed DVD Pick Up - Ardrossan
    KA22 8EP, North Ayrshire
    Save
    Remove
  • The Impossible DVD Merseyside

    The Impossible DVD

    £8
    I've bought a copy of The Impossible DVD for my sister as a birthday present but it turns out that she already has it. It's never been watched and is in perfect condition.
    Merseyside
    Save
    Remove
  • "New" Football Programme Final FA Cup Chelsea & Manchester United 2007 Wembley Stadium Archway, London

    "New" Football Programme Final FA Cup Chelsea & Manchester United 2007 Wembley Stadium

    £6.5
    Hello, I am selling the Football Programme. "Final FA Cup Chelsea & Manchester United, Saturday 19th May 2007, Wembley Stadium" I have got quite big...
    Archway, London
    Save
    Remove
  • Millers Antiques Price Guide Burnley, Lancashire

    Millers Antiques Price Guide

    £30
    Various Miller Titles including: Antique Encyclopedia Buying Affordable Antiques Understanding Antiques Antiques under £1,000 Pocket Antique...
    Burnley, Lancashire
    Save
    Remove
  • Star wars trivia pursuit DVD GAME Swansea

    Star wars trivia pursuit DVD GAME

    £20
    Never been opened. Limited edition
    Swansea
    Save
    Remove
  • BOOK BUNDLES Skegness, Lincolnshire

    BOOK BUNDLES

    £2.5
    Book bundles various authors £2.50 bundle more available collection skegness
    Skegness, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • 18 x Job Lot of PS2 Games all working and in case Newquay, Cornwall

    18 x Job Lot of PS2 Games all working and in case

    £20
    Job Lot of PS2 games in all their cases and cd's. Various FIFA Games Various Racing Games James Bond Various Sport Games Harry Potter
    Newquay, Cornwall
    Save
    Remove
  • Sport development science health promotion books Sunderland

    Sport development science health promotion books

    £40
    Over £180 worth all mint condition
    Sunderland
    Save
    Remove
  • Alvin & The Chipmunks 1 & 2 - **LIKE NEW** Horsford, Norwich

    Alvin & The Chipmunks 1 & 2 - **LIKE NEW**

    £4
    Alvin & The Chipmunks 1 & 2 - £4 for both LIKE NEW - each disc has only been watched once each Collection from Horsford,...
    Horsford, Norwich
    Save
    Remove
  • Game of life and 3d snakes and ladders Southampton

    Game of life and 3d snakes and ladders

    £15
    Two games for 15, both in perfect condition with all pieces.
    Southampton
    Save
    Remove
  • Se7en Blu-Ray Sealed £5 Seven Ardrossan, North Ayrshire

    Se7en Blu-Ray Sealed £5 Seven

    £5
    Se7en Blu-Ray Sealed £5 Seven Pick Up - Ardrossan
    Ardrossan, North Ayrshire
    Save
    Remove
  • books North Lanarkshire

    books

    £1
    £1 each collection from motherwell or can arrange delivery through courier
    North Lanarkshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Horrid henry books Bradley Stoke, Bristol

    Horrid henry books

    £10
    27 horrid Henry books excellent condition
    Bradley Stoke, Bristol
    Save
    Remove
  • Pulp Fiction Blu-Ray New £5 Ardrossan, North Ayrshire

    Pulp Fiction Blu-Ray New £5

    £5
    Pulp Fiction Blu-Ray New £5 Pick Up - Ardrossan
    Ardrossan, North Ayrshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Book bundles Skegness, Lincolnshire

    Book bundles

    £2
    USED BOOKS VARIOUS BUNDLES AVAILABLE £2 BUNDLE COLLECTION SKEGNESS
    Skegness, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • UK DRIVING THEORY TEST IN RUSSIAN PC CD-ROM Northamptonshire

    UK DRIVING THEORY TEST IN RUSSIAN PC CD-ROM

    £20
    UK Driving Theory Test Questions and Answers in Russian Language CD-R.The Driving Theory book is translated in Russian Language. It will be on CD-R and you can study them on the computer....
    Northamptonshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Austin Marina owner's manual Rushden Rushden, Northamptonshire

    Austin Marina owner's manual Rushden

    £2
    Austin Marina 1971 on Autobooks manual, in very good condition
    Rushden, Northamptonshire
    Save
    Remove
  • miss Hull

    miss

    £60
    100+ Dvd's. job lot! Pick up only. Aslo 4 xbox 360 games Tomb raider legend, duke nukem, red dead, read dead (zombie version) please email me if interested :) thanks.
    Hull
    Save
    Remove
Subscribe to email alerts   Subscribe to RSS
United Kingdom, CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale (21,954 ads posted)