Refine your results

10,291 ads for 

'books' in United Kingdom in CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale

Subscribe to email alerts
  • Sponsored links related to books

Older than today

  • Collection of girlie rom/com paperbacks Sunderland

    Collection of girlie rom/com paperbacks

    £10
    All books excellent condition - read once
    Sunderland
    Save
    Remove
  • Selection of girlie rom/com paperback books Sunderland

    Selection of girlie rom/com paperback books

    £10
    Selection of once read girlie rom/com novels Great holiday reads!
    Sunderland
    Save
    Remove
  • Manhattan GMAT Complete Collection 3rd Edition Woolwich, London

    Manhattan GMAT Complete Collection 3rd Edition

    £80
    For sale: The complete set of the Manhattan GMAT series. It is used with some pencil underlining and markings, but in excellent condition. This is the best GMAT series (got 720 using it)...
    Woolwich, London
    Save
    Remove
  • Busted official annual Dundee

    Busted official annual

    £6.99
    Tha busted Book New good condition
    Dundee
    Save
    Remove
  • LSBF BOOKS F6,F7,F8,F9,P1,P2 REVISION KITS, STUDY MANUALS, CLASS NOTES AND MORE Gants Hill, London

    LSBF BOOKS F6,F7,F8,F9,P1,P2 REVISION KITS, STUDY MANUALS, CLASS NOTES AND MORE

    £19.99
    LSBF BOOKS F6,F7,F8,F9,P1,P2 REVISION KITS, STUDY MANUALS, CLASS NOTES AND PERSONAL HAND WRITTEN NOTES. PAST FIVE YEARS EXAMS AND ANALYSIS. DISCOUNT 50% TOTAL PRICE £19.99
    Gants Hill, London
    Save
    Remove
  • BOOKS Cornwall

    BOOKS

    £7
    Large box of books. Mixed titles. Ideal car boot.
    Cornwall
    Save
    Remove
  • Mr Men and Little Miss Books Lisburn, Belfast

    Mr Men and Little Miss Books

    £15
    Five Mr Men books and 22 Little Miss Books. All in excellent condition, like brand new. Great stories for children and adults alike.
    Lisburn, Belfast
    Save
    Remove
  • Boxset Of Cathy Cassidy Books. Louth, Lincolnshire

    Boxset Of Cathy Cassidy Books.

    £4
    A Boxset of Cathy Cassidy Books:- Dizzy, Scarlet and Indigo blue. All in good condition only been read once. wanting £4.00 for them. can...
    Louth, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Cherry Crush By Cathy Cassidy. Louth, Lincolnshire

    Cherry Crush By Cathy Cassidy.

    £5
    Cherry Crush by Cathy Cassidy. It is in good condition, hard back edition with dust cover. Wanting £5.00 for it. can deliver localy...
    Louth, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Hetty Feather By Jaqueline Wilson. Louth, Lincolnshire

    Hetty Feather By Jaqueline Wilson.

    £4.5
    Hetty Feather by Jaqueline Wilson. First page slightly ripped but everything else is in good condition. It is the hard back edition with dust cover. Wanting...
    Louth, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Louise Rennison, ......Then he ate my boy entrancers. Louth, Lincolnshire

    Louise Rennison, ......Then he ate my boy entrancers.

    £5
    A book written by Louise Rennison called '.....Then he ate my boy entrancers'. In good condition. Hard back edition. Been read once, wanting £5.00 for...
    Louth, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Two Jacqueline Wilson Books Good Condition. Louth, Lincolnshire

    Two Jacqueline Wilson Books Good Condition.

    £3
    Two Jacqueline Wilson Books, Lola Rose and Dustbin Baby. Both in good condition only been read once. £3.00 for both can deliver localy (Louth,Lincolnshire).
    Louth, Lincolnshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Selection of Girlie rom/com paperbacks Sunderland

    Selection of Girlie rom/com paperbacks

    £10
    Seven fantastic paperback by Sophie Kinsella and Sheila O'Flanagan Read once, fantastic condition Ideal for light reading such as round the pool on...
    Sunderland
    Save
    Remove
  • How to do just about everything book £18 RRP Leicester

    How to do just about everything book £18 RRP

    £8
    Great condition never read in fact unwanted gift
    Leicester
    Save
    Remove
  • economic related textbooks Leyton Station, London

    economic related textbooks

    £2
    ALL BOOKS ARE NEARLY NEW,SOME EVEN BRAND NEW! ONLY ACCEPT TRANSACTION IN PERSON[CASH ONLY] IN LEYTON STATION!!! DEADLINE: 10 JUNE, 2013 1....
    Leyton Station, London
    Save
    Remove
  • AAT Books - All new (osborne books) for quick sale Isleworth, London

    AAT Books - All new (osborne books) for quick sale

    £50
    AAT Books - All new (osborne books) for quick sale Basic Accounting 1 (Tutorial) Basic Accounting 1 (Workbook) Basic Accounting 2 (Tutorial)...
    Isleworth, London
    Save
    Remove
  • A-Z street maps  Leicester

    A-Z street maps

    £1
    £1 each Decent condition
    Leicester
    Save
    Remove
  • Fantastic set of 3 books Sunderland

    Fantastic set of 3 books

    £5
    Copy of all 3 of Dave Pelzer award winning books of a child's courage to survive. Excellent condition Two are hardback copies
    Sunderland
    Save
    Remove
  • AAT Books - 8 books - all New Hounslow East, London

    AAT Books - 8 books - all New

    £50
    AAT Books - All new (osborne books) for quick sale Basic Accounting 1 (Tutorial) Basic Accounting 1 (Workbook) Basic Accounting 2...
    Hounslow East, London
    Save
    Remove
  • Rom/Com Novels Sunderland

    Rom/Com Novels

    £5
    Four Carole Matthews Rom/Com easy to read paperbacks (one is a hardback edition) Excellent holiday reads by the pool or to unwind with a glass of...
    Sunderland
    Save
    Remove
  • Tony Parsons books Sunderland

    Tony Parsons books

    £5
    Three Tony Parsons books Two are hardback copies Won British Book Awards of the year - fantastic reads. Immaculate condition
    Sunderland
    Save
    Remove
  • Bridget Jones books Sunderland

    Bridget Jones books

    £3
    Two Bridget Jones books Excellent condition!
    Sunderland
    Save
    Remove
  • zit comics Newcastle

    zit comics

    £15
    have got no 1 to 9 and no 12 in good conditon
    Newcastle
    Save
    Remove
  • SPORT SCIENCE BOOKS Woodhouse, Leeds

    SPORT SCIENCE BOOKS

    £1
    I am transferring course and have no more need for these books. prices are in the pictures. JOBLOT OF NOTES - £20- SO MUCH SLIDES/NOTES/RESOURCES MUSCULAR...
    Woodhouse, Leeds
    Save
    Remove
  • Box off books for sale County Antrim

    Box off books for sale

    £15
    Box off 62 books for sale including titles by Sophie Kinsella, Jane Green, Jane Costello and Cecelia Ahern and lots more! These books are in excellent condition and most off them have not...
    County Antrim
    Save
    Remove
  • 9 X BEST SELLING BOOKS BY MARTINA COLE Northumberland

    9 X BEST SELLING BOOKS BY MARTINA COLE

    £10
    9 X BEST SELLING BOOKS BY MARTINA COLE Pack of 9 brand new factory wrapped and unopened books including: • Dangerious Lady • The Lady...
    Northumberland
    Save
    Remove
  • GCSE Science books Brighton

    GCSE Science books

    £10
    GCSE Chemistry book originally £9.99 but will sell for £5 GCSE Biology book originally £13.99 but will sell for £5. Both can be sold for £10.
    Brighton
    Save
    Remove
  • 33 Volumes of the 15th Edition Encyclopedia Britannica Kingston, London

    33 Volumes of the 15th Edition Encyclopedia Britannica

    £100
    33 Volumes of the complete 15th Edition of the Encyclopaedia Britannica Excellent condition Collection only due to number of volumes
    Kingston, London
    Save
    Remove
  • Level 2 NVQ Diploma in Plumbing and Heating Essex

    Level 2 NVQ Diploma in Plumbing and Heating

    £20
    Brand new city and guilds textbook on plumbing and heating, in excellent condition
    Essex
    Save
    Remove
  • mix of authors Roundhay, Leeds

    mix of authors

    £12
    ive got sheelagh kelly - an unsuitable mother barbara taylor bradford - her own rules patricia gaffney- the goodbye summer judith mcnaught - once and always...
    Roundhay, Leeds
    Save
    Remove
  • 1930 car mags Newcastle

    1930 car mags

    £25
    good condition early 1930 and 2 from 1929
    Newcastle
    Save
    Remove
  • Guitar Tab Books Fife

    Guitar Tab Books

    £10
    I am selling the following guitar tab books. All are in excellent condition, some are brand new. £10 each, but would rather sell as job lot. Pick up from Rosyth please. Dire...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 3 x elvis books Hertfordshire

    3 x elvis books

    £25
    3 x elvis presley books excellent condition great colour photos & info great for elvis fan..
    Hertfordshire
    Save
    Remove
  • Campbell Biology 9th Edition- Good Condition Stirling

    Campbell Biology 9th Edition- Good Condition

    £40
    In Stirling or Edinburgh/East Lothian area. For meet up and hand over only. Campbell Biology 9th edition. Used minimally for only one semester. Looking for immediate...
    Stirling
    Save
    Remove
  • Mazda Bongo friendee workshop manual Seaford, East Sussex

    Mazda Bongo friendee workshop manual

    £40
    excellent condition. a rare find for the bongo enthusiast
    Seaford, East Sussex
    Save
    Remove
  • Beautiful Photo Album - My Little Friends/Lisa Jane Linlithgow, West Lothian

    Beautiful Photo Album - My Little Friends/Lisa Jane

    £5
    Stunning Photo Album 29cm sq, 12 pages with beautiful images. Unwanted gift, bought for me, so in very good condition. Any questions please ask :)
    Linlithgow, West Lothian
    Save
    Remove
  • Various books from serial killers to Marley and me £3 each Desborough, Northamptonshire

    Various books from serial killers to Marley and me £3 each

    £3
    Various books £3 each ask questions - all in good order
    Desborough, Northamptonshire
    Save
    Remove
  • GCSE Chemistry Revision Guide Newcastle

    GCSE Chemistry Revision Guide

    £4
    This includes C1, C2 and C3. It is detailed with pictures and text as well as exam style questions and end of unit questions.
    Newcastle
    Save
    Remove
  • AQA A2 ECONOMICS / Sheffield, Bristol

    AQA A2 ECONOMICS

    £12
    Some highlighting in textbook but its a textbook essential to have. I myself scored 100UMS in both A2 exams, this did worlds of good. It's simple. Has questions and answers. And...
    / Sheffield, Bristol
    Save
    Remove
  • MARVEL The Incredible Hulk 1973 -1976 Bronze Age Comics Belfast

    MARVEL The Incredible Hulk 1973 -1976 Bronze Age Comics

    £125
    47 copies in all. Starting with #39 from 30th of June 1973. All comics are in good to excellent condition. I might accept trades of laptops, tablets, TV's, stereo's. let me...
    Belfast
    Save
    Remove
  • GCSE AQA English - Producing Non-Fiction Texts and Creative Writing Newcastle

    GCSE AQA English - Producing Non-Fiction Texts and Creative Writing

    £3
    This is the study guide for higher level. It shows examples of exam style questions, how to answer them and candidates answers. Very detailed and helpful!
    Newcastle
    Save
    Remove
  • W.I.T.C.H. BOOKS 1-13 IN SERIES PLUS 2007 ANNUAL Bexley, London

    W.I.T.C.H. BOOKS 1-13 IN SERIES PLUS 2007 ANNUAL

    £7
    2007 annual - some writing in the book (some of the puzzles), therefore 2nd hand. books 1 and 2 have been read, therefore 2nd hand. books 3-13 have...
    Bexley, London
    Save
    Remove
  • GCSE AQA English - Understanding Non-Fiction Texts Newcastle

    GCSE AQA English - Understanding Non-Fiction Texts

    £3
    This is the study guide for higher level. Bought for RRP (£5.95) and in very good condition. It has a detailed explanation as to how you should answer exam questions.
    Newcastle
    Save
    Remove
  • Collection of rarer old books Netherlee, Glasgow

    Collection of rarer old books

    £25
    5 old but interesting books as shown by photos At the back of the north wind 1911 has some nice illustrations The Scottish Orpheus Song Book is a collectors item and...
    Netherlee, Glasgow
    Save
    Remove
  • GCSE English - 'Of Mice and Men' Book Newcastle

    GCSE English - 'Of Mice and Men' Book

    £3
    Bought for RRP (£5.95) in very good condition. A detailed character description as well as themes and other aspects of the play.
    Newcastle
    Save
    Remove
  • SELECTION OF 2ND HAND BALLET BOOKS Bexley, London

    SELECTION OF 2ND HAND BALLET BOOKS

    £5
    6 books in the 'Dancing Shoes' series by Antonia Barber - books 2,3,4,5,9 and 10. 'The Little Dancer' by Lorna Hill. The Illustrated Bookof Ballet Stories - Dorling...
    Bexley, London
    Save
    Remove
  • 2 fiction books read once great condition Inverness

    2 fiction books read once great condition

    £1
    Hardback icecream girls read once recently been on tv by Dorothy koomson Paperback at home with the templetons by Monica McKinney Both great stories and in great condition from...
    Inverness
    Save
    Remove
  • Selection of novels Enfield, London

    Selection of novels

    £8
    Selling the 12 books pictured for £8 From pet free and smoke free home Please do not hesitate to contact me if you have any question
    Enfield, London
    Save
    Remove
  • GCSE English - 'An Inspector Calls' Book Newcastle

    GCSE English - 'An Inspector Calls' Book

    £3
    Bought for RRP (£5.95) very good condition. Detailed analysis of each character and theme with extra notes as well as practice questions.
    Newcastle
    Save
    Remove
  • Three books written by E.L.James-Fifty Shades of grey, Fifty shades Darker, Fifty Shades Freed. Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire

    Three books written by E.L.James-Fifty Shades of grey, Fifty shades Darker, Fifty Shades Freed.

    £2.5
    Three books written by E.L.James-Fifty Shades of grey, Fifty shades Darker, Fifty Shades Freed.. All only read once so in very good condition, paperback books. Available to pick up from...
    Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire
    Save
    Remove
Subscribe to email alerts   Subscribe to RSS
Books in United Kingdom, CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale (10,291 ads posted)