Older than today
-
Scalextric - spare parts
yesterday£10Spare track and controllers along with bits and pieces cars require repair as some contact brushes and tyres are missing track as originally...Balfron, StirlingSaveRemove -
boxing fitness by Ian Oliver book
yesterday£3Boxing fitness a guide to getting fighting fit by Ian Oliver for sale £3.00 selling book because I have lost interest in boxing but is a good book for people who want help to learn boxing...StirlingSaveRemove -
Rothmans Football Yearbooks complete run 1970/71 to 2008/09
5 days ago£100A great opportunity to buy a complete run of Britain's best football annual, the Rothmans Football Yearbook (now the Sky Sports Yearbook). Starting with the very first issue in 1970/71,...StirlingSaveRemove -
Large selection of good quality second hand hardback and paperback books for sale
5 days ago£45Roughly 170 paper backs and 40 hardback books, for sale ; good quality. This is a bargain and even if you sold these for the small price of 50p a paperback and £1 a hardback you would...StirlingSaveRemove -
X MEN TRILOGY - 3 DVDS - BOUGHT OFF EBAY AND NEVER WATCHED AS SEEN SO OFTEN ON TV
5 days ago£3SET OF THREE X MEN DVDS – BOUGHT OFF EBAY DESCRIBED IN VGC AND NEVER WATCHED –HAVING SEEN THEM SO OFTEN ON TV SO HAVE DECIDED TO SELL THEM ON. COLLECTION ONLY UNLESS...StirlingSaveRemove -
The Encyclopedia of Golf Techniques by Chris Meadows
6 days ago£5Never read so in perfect condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
Images of a Champion by Lance Armstrong Paperback Book
6 days ago£5In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
The Last Godfather – The Life and Crimes of Arthur Thompson by Reg McKay Paperback Book
6 days ago£1In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
The Things They Carried by Tim O’Brien Paperback Book
6 days ago£1In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
The Rottweiller by Ruth Rendell Paperback Book
6 days ago£1In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
The Governor and Prime Suspect by Lynda La Plante Paperback Omnibus Book
6 days ago£1In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
A Child’s Journey Through Placement (UK Edition) Paperback Book by Vera Fahlberg
6 days ago£10In excellent condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
The Hymn and Night Plague by Graham Masterton Paperback Omnibus Book
6 days ago£1In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
The Little Prisoner by Jane Elliot
6 days ago£1In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
Chasing the Light DVD by David Norton
6 days ago£7In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
Bonefish DVD - A Fishing Odyssey - a film by Charles Rangeley-Wilson
6 days ago£7In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m happy to post if you pay for the postage. Thanks for looking.StirlingSaveRemove -
Seeing Scotland DVD by Charlie Waite
6 days ago£76 part series: Light, Composition, People, Tips & Tricks, Alternative Techniques and Wildlife. In very good condition. If you are unable to collect in person I’m...StirlingSaveRemove -
Selection of Hardback Autobiographies just £1.00 each
6 days ago£1Hardback titles are: Ulrika Jonsson - Honest Coleen Nolan - Upfront & Personal Paul O'Grady - At My Mother's Knee ...and Other Low Joints...StirlingSaveRemove -
Selection of 9 Dean Koontz Books
6 days ago£5I'd prefer to sell all 9 books together for £5.00 but will sell books individually. See details below: Hardbacks for £1.00: Hideaway Sole Survivor...StirlingSaveRemove -
3 BOOKS FOR £1.50
6 days ago£1.53 BOOKS FOR £1.50 BY CECELIA AHERN, JANE GREEN AND MARIAN KEYESDunblane, StirlingSaveRemove -
Selection of DVDs for sale
11 days ago£60Having a clear out, can go together or contact me for individual prices. Can either be collected or posted if you pay postage Dvds For...StirlingSaveRemove -
full set of dukes of hazzard dvds £45 buyer collects
13 days ago£45ful set of dukes of hazzard dvd buyer collectsStirlingSaveRemove -
Zumba fitness boxed set. Only used once. Knee injury sadly put an end to my Zumba days
14 days ago£25Zumba complete total-body transformation system DVD, live! & flat abs DVD, guide book, official Zumba dumb-bells. Full boxed set. Used, only once.StirlingSaveRemove -
Gillespie kidd coia Architecture book
17 days ago£80This is selling in amazon for well over £100. Crisp mint condition. Hasn't been read.StirlingSaveRemove -
First edition Monopoly.
20 days ago£7All parts are still in the set, great game!!!StirlingSaveRemove -
Inbetweeners Boxset
21 days ago£10Boxsets included for ALL seasons of the show.StirlingSaveRemove -
The Complete Inspector Morse Collection
23 days ago£2014 piece set still in original cellophane. £20StirlingSaveRemove -
Bluegrass & Breabach Bann CD's
23 days ago£5Unopened and still cellophane wrapped. The rough guide to bluegrass is a special edition x 2 cd's. Breabach Bann released 2012. £5StirlingSaveRemove -
Misc Board Games and Toys
25 days ago£12Art Centre Double Sided Easel Action City - Parking Garage Croquoboul Krazy Krystal Laboratory Ultimate...StirlingSaveRemove -
Fundamentalism
26 days ago£5Ideal for university studentsStirlingSaveRemove -
Psychology Eighth Edition
26 days ago£50£81 on amazon so absolute bargain here, excellent condition First year and second year book for psychology university studentsStirlingSaveRemove -
Truth, Spirituality and Contemporary Issues
26 days ago£5Ideal for R.E. studentsStirlingSaveRemove -
Instant Revision: AS Psychology
26 days ago£5Ideal for standard grade, higher and college/university students.StirlingSaveRemove -
Sociology: Making sense of Society
26 days ago£27Fantastic condition, ideal for university students.StirlingSaveRemove -
The Sociological Immagination
26 days ago£12By C.Wright Mills. Excellent, pristine condition. Fanatastic PriceStirlingSaveRemove -
A Simple Spanish Grammar
26 days ago£15This is excellent for standard grade, higher, advanced higher and the first two years of a language degree. Amazon are selling this for £24 so a massive saving here....StirlingSaveRemove -
Get set for University: Sociology
26 days ago£8This book is a first and second year university book for sociology. It was written by lecturers, Ian Mcintosh and Samantha Punch of Stirling University and is ideal to get you through...StirlingSaveRemove
Stirling, CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale (37 ads posted)