Older than today
-
1946 in the land of my fathers first edition history of wales
3 days ago£201946 first edition the land of my fathers an insight into history of wales any questions please email me or tx me on...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
1897-1901 the life and times of queen victoria 4 volumes very rare set complete
3 days ago£1451897-1900 very rare the life and times of queen victoria . complete set of four volumes all the books are in good to very good condition for age...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
The World'S Great Books In Outline. 7 Volumes Complete Set [Hardcover] 1927
3 days ago£80used very good condition volume 7 lite spotting to inside cover otherwise excellentvolume 6 lite spotting to inside cover/ slight pulling inside rear cover spine otherwise excellentvolume...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
TIMELIFE LIBRAREY OF ART COLLECTION 17 BOOKS IN TOTAL
3 days ago£75all are in an as new condition if pics or any questions please email me Hardcover: 192 pages Publisher: Time-Life International...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE MONTHS ILLUSTRATED BY REV S MANNI
3 days ago£20great book great illustrations £29.00 ono Condition: Used Seller notes: “VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH GREAT DETAIL DRAWINGS THROUGH OUT BINDINGS...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF JOHN RUSKIN 1890S OR EARLIER
3 days ago£20Condition: Used Seller notes: “BLUE CLOTH COVERS WITH PRESSED AND GOLD WRITING TO COVER AND SPINE INSIDE HAS STARTED TO SEPPERATE FROM SPINE HAS SOME FOXING TO INSIDE PAGES...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
outline of nature volume 1 to 3 sir john hamerton great books
3 days ago£30Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION green hard back covers with gold inlayed writing ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
a book of miniatures dino formaggio and carlo basso art
3 days ago£20Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION red hard back covers ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email Subject: Art...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
croncicles news of the past
3 days ago£10Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION GREEN hard back covers with paper dust cover ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
EL GRECO (DOMENICOS THEOTOCOPOULOS ) art
3 days ago£20Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITIONGREEN CLOTH COVERS ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email me Hardcover: 129 PAGES...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE WORLDS GREAT PAINTINGS [Hardcover]
3 days ago£40Condition: Used Seller notes: “Very good condition for the age of the books, hard back brown binding with gold lettering on cover, foxing on some of the pages, but the pictures...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE OUTLINE OF ART [Hardcover]
3 days ago£17USED WITH SLIGHT PULLING FROM SPINE INSIDE COVER AND FIRST TWO PAGES HAVE BEEN FOLDED AT SOME TIME LEATHER CLOTH COVERS OTHERWISE...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
Play station 3
13 days ago£100Play station 3 with play station head set and lots of gamesLlanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE APOCRYPHAL NEW TESTAMENT PRINTED LONDON 1820
13 days ago£20Condition: Used Seller notes: “FRONT AND REAR COVERS HAS SEPPERATED FROM SPINE SPINE HAS SOME WARE. INSIDE PAGE HAS SOME FOXING THE REST ARE VERY GOOD FOR AGE for additional pics...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
The World'S Great Books In Outline. 7 Volumes Complete Set [Hardcover] 1927
13 days ago£95used very good condition volume 7 lite spotting to inside cover otherwise excellentvolume 6 lite spotting to inside cover/ slight pulling inside rear cover spine otherwise excellentvolume...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
wanted
14 days ago£1wanted, western novels (cowboy books), for disabled man, must be free or cheap can collect cardiff areaLlanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
Books: large bundle
15 days ago£50Approx 200 paperback books and 20 hardback books for sale. All in excellent or very good condition. Read once and now overflowing on a bookcase. I need the space more than I need...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
wanted
15 days ago£1wanted western books, for disabled man, must be free or cheap. can collect cardiff area thank youiLlanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
welsh brewers rugby annuals 14 in total
23 days ago£10014 welsh brewers rugby annuals all different please email me for exact dates years all are in good to excellent condition but mostly excellent...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
RUGBY UNION PROGRAMME COLLECTION 95 PROGRAMMES IN TOTAL
23 days ago£6095 RUGBY UNION MATCHDAY PROGRAMMES MAINLY WELSH INTERNATIONALS HOMES AND AWAYS , CARDIFF CLUBS PROGRAMMES HOME AND AWAYS SNELLEING7S ECT FROM THE 1970S TO THE...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove
Llanrumney, CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale (20 ads posted)