Refine your results

747 ads in 

Cardiff in CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale

Subscribe to email alerts
  • Ads related to CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale

Today, Tuesday 18th June

Older than today

  • Laurel & Hardy film collection Ely, Cardiff

    Laurel & Hardy film collection

    £50
    Laurel & Hardy the feature film collection 10 vintage Stan & Ollie films . brand new in the box never been opened
    Ely, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • ENCYCLOPEDIA BOOK OF GAMES Thornhill, Cardiff

    ENCYCLOPEDIA BOOK OF GAMES

    £7
    The Encyclopedia Book of Games. Rules & Strategies for more than 250 Indoor & Outdoor Games! Excellent mint condition. As...
    Thornhill, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Australian Medicines Handbook 2013 Cf235el, Cardiff

    Australian Medicines Handbook 2013

    £100
    Used (for one exam) but in excellent condition. Few key areas highlighted by underlining in black or highlighter. Bought it directly from Australia in June full...
    Cf235el, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Microsoft Xbox 360 60GB with WI-FI Internet Connector And 2 Contollers Old St Mellons, Cardiff

    Microsoft Xbox 360 60GB with WI-FI Internet Connector And 2 Contollers

    £70
    This is my Microsoft Xbox 360 60GB with Wi-Fi Internet Connector And 2 Controllers And 2 Sets Of Leads This Xbox is Hardly Used and is in FULLY working order Its been...
    Old St Mellons, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • 300+ Britpop/Indie CDs for sale Pontcanna, Cardiff

    300+ Britpop/Indie CDs for sale

    £200
    About 220 cd albums and 80 cd singles for sale. Cds are mostly '90s britpop and indie, including: blur, pulp, oasis, radiohead, incredible string band, morcheeba,...
    Pontcanna, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • joinery book Cardiff Bay

    joinery book

    £10
    hardback book, costs £23 from amazon, in excellent condition
    Cardiff Bay
    Save
    Remove
  • marvel classic comics Fairwater, Cardiff

    marvel classic comics

    URGENT
    £0.75
    marvel classic comics,from the seventies and eighties
    Fairwater, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Nook Simple Touch - ereader Grangetown, Cardiff

    Nook Simple Touch - ereader

    £20
    I bought this as an impulse buy to try and read more books, but I don't think it will get used. It has been turned on and used, but has no marks on the screen - as...
    Grangetown, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • PS3 & Xbox 360 games & PS2 for sale Cardiff

    PS3 & Xbox 360 games & PS2 for sale

    £5
    Ps3 and xbox 360 games for sale, all are working 100% and in perfect condition, the games include: Call Of Duty: Black ops (xbox 360) £5 Fifa 10 (xbox 360)...
    Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Downton Abbey Series 1 Rhiwbina, Cardiff

    Downton Abbey Series 1

    £5
    Product Description Sumptuous costume drama Downton Abbey, written and created by Academy Award™ winner Julian Fellowes (Gosford Park, The Young Victoria) boasts an all-star cast...
    Rhiwbina, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • 24 board game DVD type £6 Canton, Cardiff

    24 board game DVD type £6

    £6
    Great condition Cones with everything
    Canton, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • 1946 in the land of my fathers first edition history of wales Llanrumney, Cardiff

    1946 in the land of my fathers first edition history of wales

    £25
    1946 first edition the land of my fathers an insight into history of wales any questions please email me or tx me on...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • 1897-1901 the life and times of queen victoria 4 volumes very rare set complete Llanrumney, Cardiff

    1897-1901 the life and times of queen victoria 4 volumes very rare set complete

    £165
    1897-1900 very rare the life and times of queen victoria . complete set of four volumes all the books are in good to very good condition for age...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • billy blanks tae bo the ultimate collection Rhiwbina, Cardiff

    billy blanks tae bo the ultimate collection

    £10
    Billy Blanks, creator of the award winning energising fitness collection, is back to introduce this incredible Tae-Bo box set which includes four fantastic Tae-Bo programs. Combined,...
    Rhiwbina, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE SOPRANO'S COMPLETE SERIES 1-6 Llanedeyrn, Cardiff

    THE SOPRANO'S COMPLETE SERIES 1-6

    £25
    Each series is a 4 disc box set, all in mint condition A total of 86 episodes, plus bonus features on each disc £25
    Llanedeyrn, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • DVD storage units Cardiff

    DVD storage units

    £10
    A pair of wicker DVD storage units for sale £10 plus postage unless items are collected.
    Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • law books Rhiwbina, Cardiff

    law books

    £5
    various selection of law books - ideal for law student or anyone interested in law
    Rhiwbina, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • DVD COLLECTION FOR SALE Roath, Cardiff

    DVD COLLECTION FOR SALE

    £1.5
    £1.50 per DVD or make me an offer. Moving out of my house and having a clearance. All of my DVD's are well kept and all work perfectly well with no scratches. There are more available if...
    Roath, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Job lot of Blu-Rays & DVD's Cardiff

    Job lot of Blu-Rays & DVD's

    £20
    Job lot of Blu-Rays & DVD's. Can see all the titles in the photograph. Cheap way to get an instant blu-ray collection! Whole lot for £20 Newport
    Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • marvel classic comics Fairwater, Cardiff

    marvel classic comics

    £0.75
    marvel comics,from the seventies and eighties
    Fairwater, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • 200+ DVDs for sale Caerau, Cardiff

    200+ DVDs for sale

    £200
    Over 200 DVDs for sale To long of a list to name them all - There are some copies in the pile mind, Id say around 15-20 MAX Looking for £1 a DVD but...
    Caerau, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • 10 assorted dvd's St Mellons, Cardiff

    10 assorted dvd's

    £10
    10 assorted dvd's for £10 great bargain only selling as i have just brought them on bluray and dont need themon dvd and i need the space great condition please text me if youre interested
    St Mellons, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • supernatural complete season 1-6 St Mellons, Cardiff

    supernatural complete season 1-6

    £20
    supernatural season 1-6 great condition as i collect dvd's only selling as i do not watch them any more and need the room please text me on the number below if your interested this is a...
    St Mellons, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • The World'S Great Books In Outline. 7 Volumes Complete Set [Hardcover] 1927 Llanrumney, Cardiff

    The World'S Great Books In Outline. 7 Volumes Complete Set [Hardcover] 1927

    £80
    used very good condition volume 7 lite spotting to inside cover otherwise excellentvolume 6 lite spotting to inside cover/ slight pulling inside rear cover spine otherwise excellentvolume...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • TIMELIFE LIBRAREY OF ART COLLECTION 17 BOOKS IN TOTAL Llanrumney, Cardiff

    TIMELIFE LIBRAREY OF ART COLLECTION 17 BOOKS IN TOTAL

    £80
    all are in an as new condition if pics or any questions please email me Hardcover: 192 pages Publisher: Time-Life International...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE MONTHS ILLUSTRATED BY REV S MANNI Llanrumney, Cardiff

    THE MONTHS ILLUSTRATED BY REV S MANNI

    £25
    great book great illustrations £29.00 ono Condition: Used Seller notes: “VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH GREAT DETAIL DRAWINGS THROUGH OUT BINDINGS...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF JOHN RUSKIN 1890S OR EARLIER Llanrumney, Cardiff

    SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF JOHN RUSKIN 1890S OR EARLIER

    £25
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “BLUE CLOTH COVERS WITH PRESSED AND GOLD WRITING TO COVER AND SPINE INSIDE HAS STARTED TO SEPPERATE FROM SPINE HAS SOME FOXING TO INSIDE PAGES...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • outline of nature volume 1 to 3 sir john hamerton great books Llanrumney, Cardiff

    outline of nature volume 1 to 3 sir john hamerton great books

    £34.99
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION green hard back covers with gold inlayed writing ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Harry potter full book set including 4 first edition hardbacks Rhiwbina, Cardiff

    Harry potter full book set including 4 first edition hardbacks

    £15
    Full set of harry potter books Excellent condition 4 1st edition hardbacks- the goblet of fire,half blood prince,order of the phoenix and the deathly hallows....
    Rhiwbina, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • a book of miniatures dino formaggio and carlo basso art Llanrumney, Cardiff

    a book of miniatures dino formaggio and carlo basso art

    £28
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION red hard back covers ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email Subject: Art...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • croncicles news of the past Llanrumney, Cardiff

    croncicles news of the past

    £12
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION GREEN hard back covers with paper dust cover ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • EL GRECO (DOMENICOS THEOTOCOPOULOS ) art Llanrumney, Cardiff

    EL GRECO (DOMENICOS THEOTOCOPOULOS ) art

    £20
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITIONGREEN CLOTH COVERS ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email me Hardcover: 129 PAGES...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE WORLDS GREAT PAINTINGS [Hardcover] Llanrumney, Cardiff

    THE WORLDS GREAT PAINTINGS [Hardcover]

    £49.99
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “Very good condition for the age of the books, hard back brown binding with gold lettering on cover, foxing on some of the pages, but the pictures...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  •  Workout DVD set Cardiff

    Workout DVD set

    £50
    workout set like new. Comes with all discs and chart and elite nutrition.
    Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE OUTLINE OF ART [Hardcover] Llanrumney, Cardiff

    THE OUTLINE OF ART [Hardcover]

    £17
    USED WITH SLIGHT PULLING FROM SPINE INSIDE COVER AND FIRST TWO PAGES HAVE BEEN FOLDED AT SOME TIME LEATHER CLOTH COVERS OTHERWISE...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Dj hero ps3 Cardiff

    Dj hero ps3

    £12
    Excellent condition. Only used once or twice. Located in Barry, pick up only.
    Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Slipknot- Iowa (10th Anniversary Edition) Penarth, Cardiff

    Slipknot- Iowa (10th Anniversary Edition)

    £8
    Item Details Condition: Very Good Discs- 3 CD1 contains: Original tracks from Iowa's original release + My Plague (New Abuse Mix) CD2 contains:...
    Penarth, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • The official DSA theory test for car drivers Riverside, Cardiff

    The official DSA theory test for car drivers

    £5
    Theory test book for car drivers. Eleventh edition 2007 in good condition. Price for collection.
    Riverside, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • blu ray steelbooks St Mellons, Cardiff

    blu ray steelbooks

    £10
    Got a few steelbooks to sell all minty mint THE HURT LOCKER" Italian BLU RAY STEELBOOK - Embossed Cover still sealed £20 al pacino scarface...
    St Mellons, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Blu-rays inc some 3d, PS3 games St Mellons, Cardiff

    Blu-rays inc some 3d, PS3 games

    £7
    I have some blu-rays inc some 3d for sale. Here is the list of all available as not all pictured: Master And Commander: TrollHunter...
    St Mellons, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • table top pool set Penarth, Cardiff

    table top pool set

    £20
    table top pool set hardly been used.balls still boxed.cues not included
    Penarth, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • New Blank DVD-RWs  Splott, Cardiff

    New Blank DVD-RWs

    £25
    46 blank one job lot - cheap as chips!!
    Splott, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Latest DVDs (Originals): Look Inside for List Fairwater, Cardiff

    Latest DVDs (Originals): Look Inside for List

    £1
    £1 for each Excellent Quality, All Originals (No Pirate Copies) E-mail if interested Kick Ass Taken The Lost Bladesman...
    Fairwater, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • ** 75 3d Movies ** usb, external harddrive. blueray. blu ray Cardiff

    ** 75 3d Movies ** usb, external harddrive. blueray. blu ray

    £65
    Here is a external hard drive loaded with 75 3d films, all you have to do is plug hard drive into your 3d tv to get watchin 1080p excellent quality 3d movies. TEXT...
    Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • ALL ASSASSINS CREED GAMES FOR PS3 Cf118ep, Cardiff

    ALL ASSASSINS CREED GAMES FOR PS3

    £40
    ASSASSINS CREED ASSASSINS CREED 2 ASSASSINS CREED BROTHERHOOD special edition ASSASSINS CREED REVELATIONS special...
    Cf118ep, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • 19 used ps3 games Cf118ep, Cardiff

    19 used ps3 games

    £70
    ALL GAMES FOR £70 --------------------------------------------------- ALL GAMES CAN BY SOLD ON THERE OWN...
    Cf118ep, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Job lot of Disney DVD's brand new and sealed  Cardiff

    Job lot of Disney DVD's brand new and sealed

    £675
    I have a job lot of Disney Dvd's completely brand new sealed all in fabulous condition, these are not copies! They are multi-region, if you wish to watch a copy more than welcome! I have...
    Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • DVD Player Penarth, Cardiff

    DVD Player

    £15
    DVD player in good and working condition, little use, complete with remote control and full instruction book. Thanks for looking and if any questions please...
    Penarth, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
Subscribe to email alerts   Subscribe to RSS
Cardiff, CDs, DVDs, Games & Books for Sale (747 ads posted)