-
Laurel & Hardy film collection
yesterday
£50
Laurel & Hardy the feature film collection 10 vintage Stan & Ollie films . brand new in the box never been opened
Ely, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
ENCYCLOPEDIA BOOK OF GAMES
yesterday
£7
The Encyclopedia Book of Games.
Rules & Strategies for more than 250 Indoor & Outdoor Games!
Excellent mint condition. As...
Thornhill, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Australian Medicines Handbook 2013
yesterday
£100
Used (for one exam) but in excellent condition. Few key areas highlighted by underlining in black or highlighter.
Bought it directly from Australia in June full...
Cf235el, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Microsoft Xbox 360 60GB with WI-FI Internet Connector And 2 Contollers
yesterday
£70
This is my Microsoft Xbox 360 60GB with Wi-Fi Internet Connector And 2 Controllers And 2 Sets Of Leads
This Xbox is Hardly Used and is in FULLY working order
Its been...
Old St Mellons, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
300+ Britpop/Indie CDs for sale
yesterday
£200
About 220 cd albums and 80 cd singles for sale. Cds are mostly '90s britpop and indie, including:
blur, pulp, oasis, radiohead, incredible string band, morcheeba,...
Pontcanna, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
joinery book
yesterday
£10
hardback book, costs £23 from amazon, in excellent condition
Cardiff Bay
Save
Remove
-
marvel classic comics
URGENT
yesterday
£0.75
marvel classic comics,from the seventies and eighties
Fairwater, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Nook Simple Touch - ereader
yesterday
£20
I bought this as an impulse buy to try and read more books, but I don't think it will get used.
It has been turned on and used, but has no marks on the screen - as...
Grangetown, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
PS3 & Xbox 360 games & PS2 for sale
yesterday
£5
Ps3 and xbox 360 games for sale, all are working 100% and in perfect condition, the games include:
Call Of Duty: Black ops (xbox 360) £5
Fifa 10 (xbox 360)...
Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Downton Abbey Series 1
yesterday
£5
Product Description
Sumptuous costume drama Downton Abbey, written and created by Academy Award™ winner Julian Fellowes (Gosford Park, The Young Victoria) boasts an all-star cast...
Rhiwbina, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
24 board game DVD type £6
yesterday
£6
Great condition
Cones with everything
Canton, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
1946 in the land of my fathers first edition history of wales
yesterday
£25
1946 first edition
the land of my fathers
an insight into history of wales
any questions please email me or tx me on...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
1897-1901 the life and times of queen victoria 4 volumes very rare set complete
yesterday
£165
1897-1900 very rare
the life and times of queen victoria .
complete set of four volumes
all the books are in good to very good condition for age...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
billy blanks tae bo the ultimate collection
yesterday
£10
Billy Blanks, creator of the award winning energising fitness collection, is back to introduce this incredible Tae-Bo box set which includes four fantastic Tae-Bo programs. Combined,...
Rhiwbina, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
THE SOPRANO'S COMPLETE SERIES 1-6
yesterday
£25
Each series is a 4 disc box set, all in mint condition
A total of 86 episodes, plus bonus features on each disc
£25
Llanedeyrn, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
DVD storage units
yesterday
£10
A pair of wicker DVD storage units for sale £10 plus postage unless items are collected.
Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
law books
yesterday
£5
various selection of law books - ideal for law student or anyone interested in law
Rhiwbina, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
DVD COLLECTION FOR SALE
yesterday
£1.5
£1.50 per DVD or make me an offer. Moving out of my house and having a clearance. All of my DVD's are well kept and all work perfectly well with no scratches. There are more available if...
Roath, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Job lot of Blu-Rays & DVD's
yesterday
£20
Job lot of Blu-Rays & DVD's. Can see all the titles in the photograph.
Cheap way to get an instant blu-ray collection!
Whole lot for £20
Newport
Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
marvel classic comics
yesterday
£0.75
marvel comics,from the seventies and eighties
Fairwater, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
200+ DVDs for sale
yesterday
£200
Over 200 DVDs for sale
To long of a list to name them all - There are some copies in the pile mind, Id say around 15-20 MAX
Looking for £1 a DVD but...
Caerau, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
10 assorted dvd's
yesterday
£10
10 assorted dvd's for £10 great bargain only selling as i have just brought them on bluray and dont need themon dvd and i need the space great condition please text me if youre interested
St Mellons, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
supernatural complete season 1-6
yesterday
£20
supernatural season 1-6 great condition as i collect dvd's only selling as i do not watch them any more and need the room please text me on the number below if your interested this is a...
St Mellons, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
The World'S Great Books In Outline. 7 Volumes Complete Set [Hardcover] 1927
yesterday
£80
used very good condition volume 7 lite spotting to inside cover otherwise excellentvolume 6 lite spotting to inside cover/ slight pulling inside rear cover spine otherwise excellentvolume...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
TIMELIFE LIBRAREY OF ART COLLECTION 17 BOOKS IN TOTAL
yesterday
£80
all are in an as new condition
if pics or any questions please email me
Hardcover: 192 pages
Publisher: Time-Life International...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
THE MONTHS ILLUSTRATED BY REV S MANNI
yesterday
£25
great book great illustrations
£29.00 ono
Condition: Used
Seller notes: “VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH GREAT DETAIL DRAWINGS THROUGH OUT BINDINGS...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF JOHN RUSKIN 1890S OR EARLIER
yesterday
£25
Condition: Used
Seller notes: “BLUE CLOTH COVERS WITH PRESSED AND GOLD WRITING TO COVER AND SPINE INSIDE HAS STARTED TO SEPPERATE FROM SPINE HAS SOME FOXING TO INSIDE PAGES...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
outline of nature volume 1 to 3 sir john hamerton great books
yesterday
£34.99
Condition: Used
Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION green hard back covers with gold inlayed writing ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Harry potter full book set including 4 first edition hardbacks
yesterday
£15
Full set of harry potter books
Excellent condition
4 1st edition hardbacks- the goblet of fire,half blood prince,order of the phoenix and the deathly hallows....
Rhiwbina, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
a book of miniatures dino formaggio and carlo basso art
yesterday
£28
Condition: Used
Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION red hard back covers ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email
Subject: Art...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
croncicles news of the past
yesterday
£12
Condition: Used
Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION GREEN hard back covers with paper dust cover ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
EL GRECO (DOMENICOS THEOTOCOPOULOS ) art
yesterday
£20
Condition: Used
Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITIONGREEN CLOTH COVERS ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email me
Hardcover: 129 PAGES...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
THE WORLDS GREAT PAINTINGS [Hardcover]
yesterday
£49.99
Condition: Used
Seller notes: “Very good condition for the age of the books, hard back brown binding with gold lettering on cover, foxing on some of the pages, but the pictures...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Workout DVD set
yesterday
£50
workout set like new. Comes with all discs and chart and elite nutrition.
Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
THE OUTLINE OF ART [Hardcover]
yesterday
£17
USED WITH SLIGHT PULLING FROM SPINE INSIDE COVER AND FIRST TWO PAGES HAVE BEEN FOLDED AT SOME TIME
LEATHER CLOTH COVERS
OTHERWISE...
Llanrumney, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Dj hero ps3
yesterday
£12
Excellent condition. Only used once or twice. Located in Barry, pick up only.
Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Slipknot- Iowa (10th Anniversary Edition)
yesterday
£8
Item Details
Condition: Very Good
Discs- 3
CD1 contains: Original tracks from Iowa's original release + My Plague (New Abuse Mix)
CD2 contains:...
Penarth, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
The official DSA theory test for car drivers
yesterday
£5
Theory test book for car drivers. Eleventh edition 2007 in good condition. Price for collection.
Riverside, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
blu ray steelbooks
yesterday
£10
Got a few steelbooks to sell all minty mint
THE HURT LOCKER" Italian BLU RAY STEELBOOK - Embossed Cover still sealed £20
al pacino scarface...
St Mellons, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Blu-rays inc some 3d, PS3 games
yesterday
£7
I have some blu-rays inc some 3d for sale. Here is the list of all available as not all pictured:
Master And Commander:
TrollHunter...
St Mellons, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
table top pool set
yesterday
£20
table top pool set hardly been used.balls still boxed.cues not included
Penarth, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
New Blank DVD-RWs
yesterday
£25
46 blank one job lot - cheap as chips!!
Splott, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Latest DVDs (Originals): Look Inside for List
yesterday
£1
£1 for each
Excellent Quality, All Originals (No Pirate Copies)
E-mail if interested
Kick Ass
Taken
The Lost Bladesman...
Fairwater, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
** 75 3d Movies ** usb, external harddrive. blueray. blu ray
yesterday
£65
Here is a external hard drive loaded with 75 3d films, all you have to do is plug hard drive into your 3d tv to get watchin 1080p excellent quality 3d movies.
TEXT...
Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
ALL ASSASSINS CREED GAMES FOR PS3
2 days ago
£40
ASSASSINS CREED
ASSASSINS CREED 2
ASSASSINS CREED BROTHERHOOD special edition
ASSASSINS CREED REVELATIONS special...
Cf118ep, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
19 used ps3 games
2 days ago
£70
ALL GAMES FOR £70
---------------------------------------------------
ALL GAMES CAN BY SOLD ON THERE OWN...
Cf118ep, Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
Job lot of Disney DVD's brand new and sealed
2 days ago
£675
I have a job lot of Disney Dvd's completely brand new sealed all in fabulous condition, these are not copies! They are multi-region, if you wish to watch a copy more than welcome! I have...
Cardiff
Save
Remove
-
DVD Player
2 days ago
£15
DVD player in good and working condition, little use, complete with remote control and full instruction book.
Thanks for looking and if any questions please...
Penarth, Cardiff
Save
Remove