-
National Geographic magazines, BRAND NEW 2007-2010
3 days ago
£12
Highly collectable magazines, mint condition still unopened in sealed wrappers:
November 2007 - October 2008 (12 magazines)
2010 complete (12...
Altrincham, Manchester
Save
Remove
-
Point Horror book collection
3 days ago
£25
Random collection of used point horror books for older children and teenagers :) pictures and titles available on demand, just email for info :)) great for your kids and teensto promote...
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Save
Remove
-
Goosebumps books
3 days ago
£20
Random collection of used goosebumps books for childhood :) pictures and titles available on demand, just email for info :)) great for your children and to promote reading!
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Save
Remove
-
BOOK: Roger White: Wittgenstein's 'Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus': A Reader's Guide (paperback)
3 days ago
£16
This book is in excellent condition, with only a few pages with pencil marking, which are all relevant to the material of the book.
This book is ideal for anyone...
Surrey
Save
Remove
-
LED ZEPPELIN THE ILLUSTRATED BIOGRAPHY 700 PHOTOS RRP £16.99
3 days ago
£4
LED ZEPPELIN THE ILLUSTRATED BIOGRAPHY
700 Photos. As new. RRP £16.99
Collect from Crumpsall, about a mile and a half north of Manchester city...
Cheetham Hill, Manchester
Save
Remove
-
BOOK: Ludwig Wittgenstein: Philosophical Investigations (translated by Anscombe, Hacker and Schulte)
3 days ago
£16
This book is in very good condition, with only the occasional annotation written in pencil (which of course can be rubbed out if wished).
This edition of the book...
Surrey
Save
Remove
-
Collection of Elvis books and black and white framed photo! Free!!
3 days ago
£0
Collection ASAP.
Free!!! :)
St Neots, Cambridgeshire
Save
Remove
-
Book pack for all !
3 days ago
£24
Curse this house - Barbara Wood
the old curiosity shop - Charles Dickens
Lady Chatterley's Lover - D.H. Lawrence
Internet for busy people
The viz...
Kensington, Liverpool
Save
Remove
-
Karen rose books
3 days ago
£8
8 Karen rose books in good condition.
Brilliant read!
4 in hard back and 4 paperback
£8 for all of them
Midlothian
Save
Remove
-
various books for sale
3 days ago
£10
readers digest books and various novels to many to name can sell separatly ideal car boot.
Bestwood, Nottingham
Save
Remove
-
BOOK: The Philosophy of Language (International Fifth Edition), ed. by A.P. Martinich (paperback)
3 days ago
£25
This book is in very good condition, with only the occasional annotation relevant to the material of the book written in pencil, hence can be rubbed out if wished.
The...
Surrey
Save
Remove
-
childrens educational books
3 days ago
£14
childrens educational books £14 for the lot or £2 each
Romeo and Juliet-by John Seely
Mice and Men-by John Steinbeck
An Inspector Calls-by...
Bestwood, Nottingham
Save
Remove
-
For Sale Dr Who Book
3 days ago
£15
This Dr Who Book is a Pop Up Book in perfect condition has been looked after.
Dovecot, Liverpool
Save
Remove
-
French & Spanish GCSE vocab revision
3 days ago
£5
French & Spanish GCSE (higher and foundation) vocab revision books with computer disc for an interactive version of the book. £5 each in very good condition.
Cambridge
Save
Remove
-
COST OVER £123) BRAND NEW MARY-KATE & ASHLEY BOOKS
3 days ago
£35
SEE PICTURES COST OVER £123 ALL THE PRICES ARE ON THE BACK OF THE BOOKS SELLING ALL TOGETHER FOR £35 GREAT FOR GIRLS TO GET THEM INTO READING
THERES 30 BOOKS ALL BRAND NEW...
Nottingham
Save
Remove
-
Complete collection of the New Books Of Knowledge.
3 days ago
£50
All books in perfect condition and never used, wont let me upload an image. will take best offer.
Enniskillen, County Fermanagh
Save
Remove
-
NEW MEG CABOT BOOKS COST OVER £42
3 days ago
£15
ALL THE BOOKS ARE NEW UNWANTED GIFT THEY COST £42.94 THE PRICES ARE ALL ON THE BACKS OF THE BOOKS.
GRAB A BARGAIN SELLING ALTOGETHER FOR £15
TITLES ARE:
THE...
Nottingham
Save
Remove
-
BOOK: Aesthetics and the Philosophy of Art - The Analytic Tradition (An Anthology) (paperback)
3 days ago
£19
This book is in very good condition, with the occasional page having been highlighted and the occasional annotation relevant to the material of the book.
The book is a...
Surrey
Save
Remove
-
Books and CD for National Test success at year 6, 11+
3 days ago
£15
Brand new.
Ruislip, London
Save
Remove
-
BRAND NEW LIZZIE MCGUIRE BOOKS COST £15.96
3 days ago
£7
THESE BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW NEVER READ UNWANTED GIFT.
THEY COST £15.96 THE PRICES ARE ON THE BACK OF THE BOOKS SELLING ALL TOGETHER FOR £7 GRAB A BARGAIN
(BUYER MUST BE...
Nottingham
Save
Remove
-
NEW HARRY POTTER BOOKS
3 days ago
£10
BRAND NEW NEVER READ UNWANTED GIFT
SELLING THEM ALL TOGETHER
THE TITLES ARE
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
HARRY POTTER AND THE...
Nottingham
Save
Remove
-
BRAND NEW THE BODY SHOP BODY CARE MANUAL
3 days ago
£5
THIS BOOK IS BRAND NEW FROM THE BODYSHOP IT COST £16.99
GRAB A BARGAIN
BUYER MUST BE ABLE TO COLLECT
Nottingham
Save
Remove
-
Tintin cigars of the pharaoh
3 days ago
£10
Brand new item still in the cellophane
RRP £14.99
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
BOOK: Philosophy of Mind: Classical and Contemporary Readings, ed. by David J. Chalmers (paperback)
3 days ago
£25
This book (Philosophy of Mind: Classical and Contemporary Readings) is in very good condition: there are a small minority of pages which have been highlighted and annotated with relevant...
Surrey
Save
Remove
-
Josephine Cox Books full collection
3 days ago
£20
Full collection of Josephine cox books. 23 hardback and 20 paperback. Hardbacks in as new condition. Paperbacks in good condition. Will sell as a job lot or ask for an individual price.
Rothwell, Leeds
Save
Remove
-
Books
3 days ago
£1
Books all £1 each
In vgc collect cb4
Cambridge
Save
Remove
-
Rare book for sale
3 days ago
£40
The book I am selling is as follows
THE OFFICAL HISTORY OF THE BRITISH LEGION by Graham Wotton
Looking for £40 o.n.o
For more information...
Highland, Inverness
Save
Remove
-
fifty shades
3 days ago
£10
all 3 fifty shade books an 2 others simalour to them
Sheffield
Save
Remove
-
University used and new books International Business Chemistry 1st/2nd year, Strathclyde and Glasgow
3 days ago
£25
Required books for 1st and 2nd year International Business at Strathclyde University, used but like new.
Economics By Nicholas Gregory Mankiw, Mark P. Taylor. 2006...
North Lanarkshire
Save
Remove
-
Books ***FOR SALE*** About 400 fiction books - all in very good condition
3 days ago
£0.25
We have more then 400 books for sale. All of them are in very good condition. The price is 25 p each. Most of them are fiction, but there are some professional literature and children...
Willesden, London
Save
Remove
-
Hottest gay love story - Nathan and Alex by A M Cridland
3 days ago
£8.95
The hottest gay love story around. Nathan's fallen for the most popular boy in the school,....is it possible that Alex could ever love him back....?
Putney, London
Save
Remove
-
C.S LEWIS The Chronicles Of Narnia
3 days ago
£50
Mint condition, unwanted present
Belfast
Save
Remove
-
Tintin the broken ear
3 days ago
£10
Brand new item still in the cellophane
RRP £ 14.99
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
Tintin king ottokar's sceptre
3 days ago
£10
Brand new item still in the cellophane
RRP £ 14.99
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
Tintin in America
3 days ago
£10
Brand new item still in the cellophane
RRP £ 14.99
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
UNIVERSITY EDUCATION STUDIES DEGREE BOOKS
3 days ago
£50
Education Studies degree books. Must Have
Like new condition
Cost me over £100 would like £50
Holloway, London
Save
Remove
-
Jade Goodies Autobiography and Forever in my heart books
3 days ago
£3
2 books about Jade Goodie
Fighting to the end Autobiography and Jade forever in my heart book
Been read once each
Collection from Ip4
Ipswich
Save
Remove
-
Darkness slipped in
3 days ago
£2
2.00 each
RRP £5.99
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE VOLUME BOX SET - MINT CONDITION - RRP £100.00
3 days ago
£45
THIS BOX SET RETAILS AT £100 APPROXIMATELY. THEY ARE IN MINT CONDITION. NEVER BEEN USED & NEVER TAKEN OUT OF THE LIBRARY.
Thomas the Tank Engine 26 Volume Boxed...
Essex
Save
Remove
-
Cross Stitch Pattern Book Thomas The Tank
3 days ago
£3
For Sale Thomas The Tank Cross Stitch Pattern Book, this is a hard back book which contains 20 patterns including tea shirt logo, pencil case, curtain tie backs (perfect for nursery)....
Leeds
Save
Remove
-
Colour of my dreams
3 days ago
£1.5
1.50 or 4 for £ 5
3 available
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
Girls Aloud - Dreams that glitter and Cheryl Unauthorised books
3 days ago
£3
Girls Aloud - Dreams that glitter and Cheryl Unauthorised
Good condition
Been read each once
From smoke free home
Collection from IP4
Ipswich
Save
Remove
-
Road transport gwent
3 days ago
£5
5.00 each rrp 20.00
New
8 available
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
Fashion book bundle
3 days ago
£20
I have put together some bundles of fashion books from cad, illustration to knitting techniques you can have them in 1,3's or them all prices are:
1-£2.99
3-£6
All...
Newcastle
Save
Remove
-
Western steam in devon and Cornwall
3 days ago
£5
5.00 each rrp 19.95
New
3 available
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
Book Bundle; Great Condition
3 days ago
£10
Seven Great Girly Books in Great Condition:
- The (im)Perfect Girlfriend by Lucy-Anne Holmes
- Private Members by Leonie Fox
- Someone to Love by Jude...
Bournemouth
Save
Remove
-
Twilight saga books
3 days ago
£15
All five twilight books
Excellent condition although one dole have cello tape on the corner to prevent it from fraying
Trehafod area
No time...
Rhondda Cynon Taf
Save
Remove
-
Private Eye Annuals from 1990s
3 days ago
£5
1994
1996
1997
1999
All in VGC
From none smoking house
DD7 7RP, Angus
Save
Remove
-
Your planet needs you
3 days ago
£1.99
1.99 each or 4 for £ 5
3 available
Torfaen
Save
Remove
-
We Now Know - John Gaddis
3 days ago
£15
Gaddis is the master of post-revisionist interpretations of the Cold War. As new this book is one of the best researched on the topic.
London
Save
Remove