Older than today
-
Best seller and must have for young teen girls, theTwilight trilogy. All 3 books in good condition.
yesterday£6All 3 books in this enormously popular trilogy, which is now in film. Addictive reading for girls 11-15 years. My daughter read and re read them all.SurreySaveRemove -
Box set of 10 Jacqueline Wilson books. Suit age 7-12 Good condition.
yesterday£10A box set of favourite Jacqueline Wilson books. All the best reads for the younger fans 7-12 years. These were loved by my daughter but she is now older. Good condition and in cardboard...SurreySaveRemove -
approx 30 talking books on tape
yesterday£20large selection 20 the lot or 2 quid a tapeEgham, SurreySaveRemove -
approx 30 books
yesterday£20large selection of used books mixture of hardback/softback authors include michael connolly and stephen kingEgham, SurreySaveRemove -
DSA Driving theory test for car drivers
yesterday£7.5In very good condition. Selling as I just passed the test.SurreySaveRemove -
war books
2 days ago£40first and second war books in ex contitionSurreySaveRemove -
old bus books
2 days ago£50old bus books from 1976 in good contitionSurreySaveRemove -
FIFTY SHADES OF GREY TRILOGY
2 days ago£5Fifty Shades of Grey books by E.L. James Book 1 - Fifty Shades of Grey Book 2 - Fifty Shades Darker Book 3 - Fifty Shades Freed Books 2 & 3 are in...Epsom, SurreySaveRemove -
How Clean Is Your House? (Hardback Book)
2 days ago£1.99Book from popular Tv series packed full of cleaning tips. Used, but good clean copy.Woking, SurreySaveRemove -
GOODHOUSEKEEPING COMPLETE INDIAN & FAR EASTERN COOKBOOK
3 days ago£1.75Large hardback book packed full of recipes from all over Asia. Used, but good clean copy.Woking, SurreySaveRemove -
Doctor Who - Monsters & Villains (Paperback Book)
3 days ago£1.99Used, but good clean copy.Woking, SurreySaveRemove -
CGP-AS-Level Mathematics OCR Revision Book (Contains C1, C2, S1, M1 and D1)
3 days ago£8Bought new, very carefully used, SO useful!Horley, SurreySaveRemove -
Free - Selection of Fiction and no fiction books
3 days ago£0I have 42 fiction and 17 non fiction books, FREE to a good home, just want rid of them. Tried to give them to charity but no one interested. Without listing all books,...Epsom, LondonSaveRemove -
BPP IMC Complete Course Units 1 & 2 (RRP 500)
4 days ago£300Complete IMC course by BPP. Everything needed to pass the exams. I also have digital versions of these printed booksSurreySaveRemove -
"COMPLETE BEAUTY" BOOK (HARDCOVER)
5 days ago£1.75Large hardback packed full of health and beauty tips. Used, but good clean copy.Woking, SurreySaveRemove -
SAINSBURY'S BOOK OF PARTIES - COMPLETE MENUS (HARDBACK) COOK BOOK
5 days ago£1.75Large hardback packed full of recipes and menu suggestions for all occasions. Well illustrated. Used, but good condition.Woking, SurreySaveRemove -
PHILOSOPHY BOOK: HEIDEGGER - BEING AND TIME (trans. by Macquarrie and Robinson, paperback)
5 days ago£15A few pages have been highlighted and annotated, but all annotations are relevant to the material of the book. This was a core text of the Phenomenology module of the...SurreySaveRemove -
PHILOSOPHY BOOK: Hume - An Enquiry Concerning Human Understanding (paperback)
5 days ago£4.5This book has been highlighted and annotated on some pages, but all annotations are relevant to the material of the book. This was a text for the Early Modern...SurreySaveRemove -
PHILOSOPHY BOOK: Kant - Critique of Pure Reason (paperback)
5 days ago£5.5This book has been highlighted and annotated on some pages, but all annotations are relevant to the material of the book. This was a core text for the Kant module of...SurreySaveRemove -
PHILOSOPHY BOOK: Kant - Groundwork of the Metaphysics of Morals (paperback, used)
5 days ago£8This book has been highlighted and annotated on some pages, but all annotations are relevant to the material. This was a core text for the Kant course at University of...SurreySaveRemove -
PHILOSOPHY BOOK: Routledge Philosophy GuideBook to Kant and the Critique of Pure Reason by Gardner
5 days ago£12This book has some pages which are highlighted and annotated, but all annotations are relevant to the material of the book. This book is ideal for anyone studying...SurreySaveRemove -
The Official DSA Theory Test for Car Drivers (2013) textbook
5 days ago£9.99In nearly new condition and selling as I don't need it anymore.Woking, SurreySaveRemove -
Treasure Hunting Magazines (18 issues)
5 days ago£9Back copies of Treasure hunting magazine December 2008 July 2010 December 2010 March - June 2011 April 2012 - February...GuildfordSaveRemove -
For Sale 1960,s Knowledge Magazine,s
5 days ago£15For sale Nineteen sixty Knowledge,s Magazine,s.Published by Fratellie & Fabbri Milan. Printed by Purnell & son,s.1 TO 216,But 3 and 140 missing. £15 ONO.Uk, SurreySaveRemove -
National Geographic Magazines (January 2009 - December 2010)
5 days ago£9Back-copies of National Geographic Magazine January 2009 - December 2010. 24 issuesGuildfordSaveRemove -
Katie price books. 9 in total.
5 days ago£109x katie price books. Job lot £10.00GuildfordSaveRemove -
BOOKS - FOLIO SOCIETY
6 days ago£6BOOKS - FOLIO SOCIETY Beautifully bound, cased and illustrated FICTION and NON-FICTION Priced from £6 per book depending upon size and author. Please enquire about favourite...SurreySaveRemove -
Large selection of Hard back books-About 30 in total
6 days ago£25John Grisham.Sidney Sheldon,Erica james, Michael Ridpath,Barbara Taylor Bradford,Martina Cole,Nicci French,Jeffrey Archer,Susan Howatch,Penny Vincenzi,Minette Walter,Lesley Thomas,Ryzie...SurreySaveRemove -
large selection paperback books- About 40 in total-excellent condition
6 days ago£20Good quality paperback books maeve Binchy Susan Howatch Erica James Alan Bennet Jeffrey Archer etc etcBanstead Surrey, SurreySaveRemove -
PHILOSOPHY BOOK: Christine M. Korsgaard: The Sources of Normativity (paperback)
6 days ago£17This book is in very good condition, with the occasional annotation in pencil (which can of course be rubbed out). In this book, Christine Korsgaard, a professor of...SurreySaveRemove -
BOOK: John Locke: An Essay Concerning Human Understanding, ed. by Kenneth P. Winkler (paperback)
6 days ago£5This book is in perfect condition, having never been used. This is essential for anyone studying the philosophy of John Locke and anyone studying continental...SurreySaveRemove -
PHILOSOPHY BOOK: Gottfried Leibniz: Philosophical Essays (paperback)
6 days ago£10This book is in perfect condition, as it has never been read. This book is essential for anyone studying the philosophy of Gottfried Leibniz as well as anyone studying...SurreySaveRemove -
PHILOSOPHY BOOK: Jay Rosenberg: Accessing Kant (paperback)
6 days ago£26This book is in brand new condition, as it has never been read. It is perfect for anyone studying Kant and useful for anyone attempting to understand Kant's often...SurreySaveRemove -
BOOK: Roger White: Wittgenstein's 'Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus': A Reader's Guide (paperback)
6 days ago£16This book is in excellent condition, with only a few pages with pencil marking, which are all relevant to the material of the book. This book is ideal for anyone...SurreySaveRemove -
BOOK: Ludwig Wittgenstein: Philosophical Investigations (translated by Anscombe, Hacker and Schulte)
6 days ago£16This book is in very good condition, with only the occasional annotation written in pencil (which of course can be rubbed out if wished). This edition of the book...SurreySaveRemove -
BOOK: The Philosophy of Language (International Fifth Edition), ed. by A.P. Martinich (paperback)
6 days ago£25This book is in very good condition, with only the occasional annotation relevant to the material of the book written in pencil, hence can be rubbed out if wished. The...SurreySaveRemove -
BOOK: Aesthetics and the Philosophy of Art - The Analytic Tradition (An Anthology) (paperback)
6 days ago£19This book is in very good condition, with the occasional page having been highlighted and the occasional annotation relevant to the material of the book. The book is a...SurreySaveRemove -
BOOK: Philosophy of Mind: Classical and Contemporary Readings, ed. by David J. Chalmers (paperback)
6 days ago£25This book (Philosophy of Mind: Classical and Contemporary Readings) is in very good condition: there are a small minority of pages which have been highlighted and annotated with relevant...SurreySaveRemove -
Collection of Travel Guides
7 days ago£10HUGE collection of Lonely Planet/Dorling Kindersley travel guides for various locations. Collection includes Japan, Greece, New York, France, Amsterdam and Italy. Well...Godalming, SurreySaveRemove -
Collection of Catherine Cookson novels
7 days ago£637 different titles in this hard back collection - all in very good condition. Viewing in Cobham SurreyCobham, SurreySaveRemove -
Michael Mcintyre Autobiography Life and Laughing book £2.00
7 days ago£2Michael Mcintyre Autobiography Life and Laughing book £2.00 Based in Byfleet surreySurreySaveRemove -
Batman the dark knight returns and the dark knight strikes again
9 days ago£10Batman by Frank 'sin city, 300' Miller sees batman in the future as an aging vigilante returns to a new generation of criminals. Crictally acclaimed and famous graphic novelGuildfordSaveRemove -
BATMAN MURDERER AND FUGITIVE VOL 1-3
9 days ago£25Complete fugituve storyline. All books are paperback and in good condition. Do not want to give plot away, so suggest u look online for a review of this story. Can...GuildfordSaveRemove -
COMPLETE GRANDVILLE GRAPHIC NOVELS
9 days ago£25Complete grandville comics by bryan talbot. -grandville, grandville mon amour and grandville bete noir All hardback books, in very good condition Grandville is a mix of...GuildfordSaveRemove -
COMPLETE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN
9 days ago£30This is the complete league of extraordinary gentlemen graphic novels. -vol 1 -vol 2 -the black dossier -century 1910 -century 1969 -century 2009 Vol 1...GuildfordSaveRemove -
Paediatric nursing textbooks
9 days ago£0I qualified in 2010 and no longer need these books. Please contact for prices. Will do a deal. Collection from beckenham pleaseGuildfordSaveRemove -
10 Books for a Tenner
9 days ago£10The ten book titles include: The Kite Runner by Khaled Hosseini The World According to Clarkson by Jeremy Clarkson Death of Yesterday by MC...SurreySaveRemove -
Birthday present books Last Kingdom, Sword Song by Bernard Cornwell, Innocent Man John Grisham
10 days ago£53 Pristine Birthday present style hardback books (currently wrapped in cling film). for only £5 each The Innocent Man by John Grisham The Last Kingdom and Sword...Camberley, SurreySaveRemove -
11 Adventure stories based in the Roman era (paperbacks)
10 days ago£5Books include;- Tyrant and Storm of Arrows by Christian Cameron, Last Legion by Manfredi, Pillars of Rome by Jack Ludlow, Legates Daughter by W...Camberley, SurreySaveRemove -
Alan Malinson paperbacks (Sort of Sharpe on horseback)
10 days ago£2Alan Mallinson writes adventure novels simular to Sharpe but on horse back, a good read. Includes A Close run thing, The Nazims Daughters, Rumours of War, Man of War.Camberley, SurreySaveRemove
Guildford, Books for Sale (122 ads posted)