Today, Monday 20th May
-
NEUFERT ARCHITECTS DATA Third edition
1 hour ago£20Paperback. Good conditionNewportSaveRemove -
Child care level 3 text books
4 hours ago£20Excellent condition . Only used once . 2 level 3 Childcare texts book and 1 child development book.Blaenau GwentSaveRemove -
MILLS AND BOONE BOOKS X 30
4 hours ago£10A COLLECTION OF 30 MILLS AND BOON BOOKS FROM LAST 3 DECADES.ALL ARE IN GREAT CONDITION AND UNREAD.PLEASE GET IN TOUCH IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONSDinas Powys, CardiffSaveRemove
Older than today
-
Selection of books PUFFIN CLASSICS, BUFFY, SWEET VALLEY HIGH, DAWSON CREEK, JUDY BLUME & HOLLYOAKS
yesterday£12.5Seven sets of ooks for sale.............Easy reading for those tennagers who just love reading. Im asking £12.50 for the seven sets however if anyone would like me to split the sets I...CaerphillySaveRemove -
a selection of books
yesterday£25a large selection of books in excellent condition ...some never used...includes approx. 10 from a series of unfortunate events..roald dahl books and mostly suitable for boys...£25 for the...BridgendSaveRemove -
Childrens Books
yesterday£10Large Selection of young children's books excellent condition hence the price of £10Grangetown, CardiffSaveRemove -
Fifty shades of grey, ( 3 books) brand new
yesterday£10All 3 fifty shades of grey books, unwanted gift, never read...Monmouth, MonmouthshireSaveRemove -
10 x Juicy Lucy books and 25 x juicy lucy magic message boxes - BRAND NEW!!
yesterday£10I have 10 x juicy lucy books 5 x " I love you" and 5 x " your'e a magic mate!" and 25 Juicy lucy magic message boxes - 6 x " Angel Messages" 5 x " Fairy Princess mesages" 7 x " Fairy...Dinas Powys, CardiffSaveRemove -
Cook books by Tana Ramsay
yesterday£10Two Tana Ramsay cook books in perfect condition. Titles are 1. real family food and, 2. family kitchen.Llantwit Major, Vale of GlamorganSaveRemove -
GCSE REVISION GUIDES £1.50 EACH (Letts)
yesterday£1.5GCSE Revision guides in English, French, Geography,Maths & Sciences. We are not dealers - just a family having a clear out ! My daughters...Roath Park, CardiffSaveRemove -
3 newport rfc books
yesterday£15the history of newport rfc parts 1 & 2 , who let the dogs out the revival of newport rfc. all 3 books in ex condition.CaerphillySaveRemove -
Teenage Beast Quest books
yesterday£25Beast Quest books..........series 1-24 plus 4 extra editions Suitable for Junior/teenage readingNewportSaveRemove -
Camper & bus mags
yesterday£15Volkswagen camper mags, 11 in total in good condition.Fairwater, CardiffSaveRemove -
Harry potter Full Collection
yesterday£50includes all the books which include 3 first editionsCardiffSaveRemove -
BOOKS PIC 'N' MIX
yesterday£1PIC N MIX BOOKS LOTS OF BOOKS FOR SALE £1 = 4 BOOKSEly, CardiffSaveRemove -
Harry and his bucketful of dinosaurs - 10 books in a bag
yesterday£7New with tag still attached Carry bag with pictures on contains 10 books of Harry Can email picsThornhill, CardiffSaveRemove -
outline of nature volume 1 to 3 sir john hamerton great books
yesterday£38Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION green hard back covers with gold inlayed writing ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
a book of miniatures dino formaggio and carlo basso art
yesterday£35Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION red hard back covers ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email Subject:...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
croncicles news of the past
yesterday£12Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION GREEN hard back covers with paper dust cover ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
EL GRECO (DOMENICOS THEOTOCOPOULOS ) art
yesterday£25Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITIONGREEN CLOTH COVERS ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email me Hardcover:...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
CHARLES DICKENS DOMBEY AND SON 1930
yesterday£12Condition: Used Seller notes: “BLUE LEATHER COVERS WITH GOLD WRITING ON SPINE SLIGHT WARE VERY TOP SPINE LITE FOXING TO EDGE PAGESfor additional pics please email...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF JOHN RUSKIN 1890S OR EARLIER
yesterday£29Condition: Used Seller notes: “BLUE CLOTH COVERS WITH PRESSED AND GOLD WRITING TO COVER AND SPINE INSIDE HAS STARTED TO SEPPERATE FROM SPINE HAS SOME FOXING TO INSIDE...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
CHARLES DICKENS A CHILDS HISTORY OF ENGLAND AND PICKWICK...
yesterday£12Condition: Used Seller notes: “A CHILDS HISTORY OF LONDON BROWN COVERS for additional pics please email me A CHILDS HISTORY OF...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE MONTHS ILLUSTRATED BY REV S MANNI
yesterday£30great book great illustrations £40.00 ono Condition: Used Seller notes: “VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH GREAT DETAIL DRAWINGS THROUGH OUT...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE OFFICE OF TENEBRAE 1885
yesterday£15Seller notes: “THE COVERS ARE BROWN CLOTH IN VERY GOOD CONDITION HAS LITE BROWNING TO INSIDE COVER OTHERWISE EXCELLENT for additional pics please email...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE APOCRYPHAL NEW TESTAMENT PRINTED LONDON 1820
yesterday£30Condition: Used Seller notes: “FRONT AND REAR COVERS HAS SEPPERATED FROM SPINE SPINE HAS SOME WARE. INSIDE PAGE HAS SOME FOXING THE REST ARE VERY GOOD FOR AGE for...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
illustrated holy bible 1923 probably earlier
yesterday£12spine has damage and and rear cover is sepperated from the spine. as per photo inside pages are very good for age for additional pics please email me...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
the complete works of william shakespeare 1800s? edition
yesterday£20Condition: Used £25.00 ono Seller notes: “spine has damage and and rear cover is sepperated from the spine. as per photo inside pages are very good for...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
HOMERS ODYSSEY 1881 ALEXANDER POPE
yesterday£35Item specifics Condition: Used Seller notes: “GOOD CONDITION FOR AGE ,SOME WARE TO SPINE ,SOME FOXING TO EDGE OF INSIDE PAGESHARD BACK WITH RED CLOTH COVERS for...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE WORLDS GREAT PAINTINGS [Hardcover]
2 days ago£45Condition: Used Seller notes: “Very good condition for the age of the books, hard back brown binding with gold lettering on cover, foxing on some of the pages, but the...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
THE OUTLINE OF ART [Hardcover]
2 days ago£17USED WITH SLIGHT PULLING FROM SPINE INSIDE COVER AND FIRST TWO PAGES HAVE BEEN FOLDED AT SOME TIME LEATHER CLOTH COVERS OTHERWISE EXCELLENT” ...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
The World'S Great Books In Outline. 7 Volumes Complete Set [Hardcover] 1927
2 days ago£125used very good condition volume 7 lite spotting to inside cover otherwise excellentvolume 6 lite spotting to inside cover/ slight pulling inside rear cover spine otherwise excellentvolume...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
TIMELIFE LIBRAREY OF ART COLLECTION 17 BOOKS IN TOTAL
2 days ago£80all are in an as new condition if pics or any questions please email me Hardcover: 192 pages Publisher: Time-Life International (1973) ...Llanrumney, CardiffSaveRemove -
Rafa Benitez - Champions League dreams
2 days ago£13Champions league dreams autobiography by rafa benitez. great read for any Liverpool fan mint condition txt or call - 07708126064Rhondda Cynon TafSaveRemove -
Point horror books
2 days ago£10Loads of point horror books for sale all good conditionPenylan, CardiffSaveRemove -
LAND ROVER DISCOVERY MANUALS
2 days ago£30LAND ROVER DISCOVERY, HAYNES MANUAL (G - S REG) AND LAND ROVER PARTS MANUAL (1989 - 1998), BOTH IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONRhymney, CaerphillySaveRemove -
Point Horror book collection
2 days ago£25Random collection of used point horror books for older children and teenagers :) pictures and titles available on demand, just email for info :)) great for your kids and teensto promote...Rhondda Cynon TafSaveRemove -
Goosebumps books
2 days ago£20Random collection of used goosebumps books for childhood :) pictures and titles available on demand, just email for info :)) great for your children and to promote reading!Rhondda Cynon TafSaveRemove -
Tintin cigars of the pharaoh
2 days ago£10Brand new item still in the cellophane RRP £14.99TorfaenSaveRemove -
Tintin the broken ear
3 days ago£10Brand new item still in the cellophane RRP £ 14.99TorfaenSaveRemove -
Tintin king ottokar's sceptre
3 days ago£10Brand new item still in the cellophane RRP £ 14.99TorfaenSaveRemove -
Tintin in America
3 days ago£10Brand new item still in the cellophane RRP £ 14.99TorfaenSaveRemove -
Darkness slipped in
3 days ago£22.00 each RRP £5.99TorfaenSaveRemove -
Colour of my dreams
3 days ago£1.51.50 or 4 for £ 5 3 availableTorfaenSaveRemove -
Road transport gwent
3 days ago£55.00 each rrp 20.00 New 8 availableTorfaenSaveRemove -
Western steam in devon and Cornwall
3 days ago£55.00 each rrp 19.95 New 3 availableTorfaenSaveRemove -
Twilight saga books
3 days ago£15All five twilight books Excellent condition although one dole have cello tape on the corner to prevent it from fraying Trehafod area No time...Rhondda Cynon TafSaveRemove -
Your planet needs you
3 days ago£1.991.99 each or 4 for £ 5 3 availableTorfaenSaveRemove -
Cosmos book of spooky fun
3 days ago£1.991.99 or 4 for £ 5 8 availableTorfaenSaveRemove -
More fairy fun
3 days ago£1.991.99 or 4 for £5 4 avalibleTorfaenSaveRemove
Cardiff, Books for Sale (239 ads posted)