Refine your results

239 ads in 

Cardiff in Books for Sale

Subscribe to email alerts
  • Sponsored Links

Today, Monday 20th May

  • NEUFERT ARCHITECTS DATA Third edition Newport

    NEUFERT ARCHITECTS DATA Third edition

    £20
    Paperback. Good condition
    Newport
    Save
    Remove
  • Child care level 3 text books Blaenau Gwent

    Child care level 3 text books

    £20
    Excellent condition . Only used once . 2 level 3 Childcare texts book and 1 child development book.
    Blaenau Gwent
    Save
    Remove
  • MILLS AND BOONE BOOKS X 30 Dinas Powys, Cardiff

    MILLS AND BOONE BOOKS X 30

    £10
    A COLLECTION OF 30 MILLS AND BOON BOOKS FROM LAST 3 DECADES.ALL ARE IN GREAT CONDITION AND UNREAD.PLEASE GET IN TOUCH IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS
    Dinas Powys, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove

Older than today

  • Selection of books PUFFIN CLASSICS, BUFFY, SWEET VALLEY HIGH, DAWSON CREEK, JUDY BLUME & HOLLYOAKS Caerphilly

    Selection of books PUFFIN CLASSICS, BUFFY, SWEET VALLEY HIGH, DAWSON CREEK, JUDY BLUME & HOLLYOAKS

    £12.5
    Seven sets of ooks for sale.............Easy reading for those tennagers who just love reading. Im asking £12.50 for the seven sets however if anyone would like me to split the sets I...
    Caerphilly
    Save
    Remove
  • a selection of books Bridgend

    a selection of books

    £25
    a large selection of books in excellent condition ...some never used...includes approx. 10 from a series of unfortunate events..roald dahl books and mostly suitable for boys...£25 for the...
    Bridgend
    Save
    Remove
  • Childrens Books Grangetown, Cardiff

    Childrens Books

    £10
    Large Selection of young children's books excellent condition hence the price of £10
    Grangetown, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Fifty shades of grey, ( 3 books) brand new Monmouth, Monmouthshire

    Fifty shades of grey, ( 3 books) brand new

    £10
    All 3 fifty shades of grey books, unwanted gift, never read...
    Monmouth, Monmouthshire
    Save
    Remove
  • 10 x Juicy Lucy books and 25 x juicy lucy magic message boxes - BRAND NEW!! Dinas Powys, Cardiff

    10 x Juicy Lucy books and 25 x juicy lucy magic message boxes - BRAND NEW!!

    £10
    I have 10 x juicy lucy books 5 x " I love you" and 5 x " your'e a magic mate!" and 25 Juicy lucy magic message boxes - 6 x " Angel Messages" 5 x " Fairy Princess mesages" 7 x " Fairy...
    Dinas Powys, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Cook books by Tana Ramsay Llantwit Major, Vale of Glamorgan

    Cook books by Tana Ramsay

    £10
    Two Tana Ramsay cook books in perfect condition. Titles are 1. real family food and, 2. family kitchen.
    Llantwit Major, Vale of Glamorgan
    Save
    Remove
  • GCSE REVISION GUIDES £1.50 EACH (Letts) Roath Park, Cardiff

    GCSE REVISION GUIDES £1.50 EACH (Letts)

    £1.5
    GCSE Revision guides in English, French, Geography,Maths & Sciences. We are not dealers - just a family having a clear out ! My daughters...
    Roath Park, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • 3 newport rfc books Caerphilly

    3 newport rfc books

    £15
    the history of newport rfc parts 1 & 2 , who let the dogs out the revival of newport rfc. all 3 books in ex condition.
    Caerphilly
    Save
    Remove
  • Teenage Beast Quest books Newport

    Teenage Beast Quest books

    £25
    Beast Quest books..........series 1-24 plus 4 extra editions Suitable for Junior/teenage reading
    Newport
    Save
    Remove
  • Camper & bus mags Fairwater, Cardiff

    Camper & bus mags

    £15
    Volkswagen camper mags, 11 in total in good condition.
    Fairwater, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Harry potter Full Collection Cardiff

    Harry potter Full Collection

    £50
    includes all the books which include 3 first editions
    Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • BOOKS PIC 'N' MIX Ely, Cardiff

    BOOKS PIC 'N' MIX

    £1
    PIC N MIX BOOKS LOTS OF BOOKS FOR SALE £1 = 4 BOOKS
    Ely, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Harry and his bucketful of dinosaurs - 10 books in a bag Thornhill, Cardiff

    Harry and his bucketful of dinosaurs - 10 books in a bag

    £7
    New with tag still attached Carry bag with pictures on contains 10 books of Harry Can email pics
    Thornhill, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • outline of nature volume 1 to 3 sir john hamerton great books Llanrumney, Cardiff

    outline of nature volume 1 to 3 sir john hamerton great books

    £38
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION green hard back covers with gold inlayed writing ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • a book of miniatures dino formaggio and carlo basso art Llanrumney, Cardiff

    a book of miniatures dino formaggio and carlo basso art

    £35
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION red hard back covers ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email Subject:...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • croncicles news of the past Llanrumney, Cardiff

    croncicles news of the past

    £12
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION GREEN hard back covers with paper dust cover ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • EL GRECO (DOMENICOS THEOTOCOPOULOS ) art Llanrumney, Cardiff

    EL GRECO (DOMENICOS THEOTOCOPOULOS ) art

    £25
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “USED BUT AS NEW CONDITIONGREEN CLOTH COVERS ALL IN EXCELLENT CONDITION for additional pics please email me Hardcover:...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • CHARLES DICKENS DOMBEY AND SON 1930 Llanrumney, Cardiff

    CHARLES DICKENS DOMBEY AND SON 1930

    £12
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “BLUE LEATHER COVERS WITH GOLD WRITING ON SPINE SLIGHT WARE VERY TOP SPINE LITE FOXING TO EDGE PAGESfor additional pics please email...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF JOHN RUSKIN 1890S OR EARLIER Llanrumney, Cardiff

    SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF JOHN RUSKIN 1890S OR EARLIER

    £29
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “BLUE CLOTH COVERS WITH PRESSED AND GOLD WRITING TO COVER AND SPINE INSIDE HAS STARTED TO SEPPERATE FROM SPINE HAS SOME FOXING TO INSIDE...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • CHARLES DICKENS A CHILDS HISTORY OF ENGLAND AND PICKWICK... Llanrumney, Cardiff

    CHARLES DICKENS A CHILDS HISTORY OF ENGLAND AND PICKWICK...

    £12
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “A CHILDS HISTORY OF LONDON BROWN COVERS for additional pics please email me A CHILDS HISTORY OF...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE MONTHS ILLUSTRATED BY REV S MANNI Llanrumney, Cardiff

    THE MONTHS ILLUSTRATED BY REV S MANNI

    £30
    great book great illustrations £40.00 ono Condition: Used Seller notes: “VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH GREAT DETAIL DRAWINGS THROUGH OUT...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE OFFICE OF TENEBRAE 1885 Llanrumney, Cardiff

    THE OFFICE OF TENEBRAE 1885

    £15
    Seller notes: “THE COVERS ARE BROWN CLOTH IN VERY GOOD CONDITION HAS LITE BROWNING TO INSIDE COVER OTHERWISE EXCELLENT for additional pics please email...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE APOCRYPHAL NEW TESTAMENT PRINTED LONDON 1820 Llanrumney, Cardiff

    THE APOCRYPHAL NEW TESTAMENT PRINTED LONDON 1820

    £30
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “FRONT AND REAR COVERS HAS SEPPERATED FROM SPINE SPINE HAS SOME WARE. INSIDE PAGE HAS SOME FOXING THE REST ARE VERY GOOD FOR AGE for...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • illustrated holy bible 1923 probably earlier Llanrumney, Cardiff

    illustrated holy bible 1923 probably earlier

    £12
    spine has damage and and rear cover is sepperated from the spine. as per photo inside pages are very good for age for additional pics please email me...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • the complete works of william shakespeare 1800s? edition Llanrumney, Cardiff

    the complete works of william shakespeare 1800s? edition

    £20
    Condition: Used £25.00 ono Seller notes: “spine has damage and and rear cover is sepperated from the spine. as per photo inside pages are very good for...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • HOMERS ODYSSEY 1881 ALEXANDER POPE Llanrumney, Cardiff

    HOMERS ODYSSEY 1881 ALEXANDER POPE

    £35
    Item specifics Condition: Used Seller notes: “GOOD CONDITION FOR AGE ,SOME WARE TO SPINE ,SOME FOXING TO EDGE OF INSIDE PAGESHARD BACK WITH RED CLOTH COVERS for...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE WORLDS GREAT PAINTINGS [Hardcover] Llanrumney, Cardiff

    THE WORLDS GREAT PAINTINGS [Hardcover]

    £45
    Condition: Used Seller notes: “Very good condition for the age of the books, hard back brown binding with gold lettering on cover, foxing on some of the pages, but the...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • THE OUTLINE OF ART [Hardcover] Llanrumney, Cardiff

    THE OUTLINE OF ART [Hardcover]

    £17
    USED WITH SLIGHT PULLING FROM SPINE INSIDE COVER AND FIRST TWO PAGES HAVE BEEN FOLDED AT SOME TIME LEATHER CLOTH COVERS OTHERWISE EXCELLENT” ...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • The World'S Great Books In Outline. 7 Volumes Complete Set [Hardcover] 1927 Llanrumney, Cardiff

    The World'S Great Books In Outline. 7 Volumes Complete Set [Hardcover] 1927

    £125
    used very good condition volume 7 lite spotting to inside cover otherwise excellentvolume 6 lite spotting to inside cover/ slight pulling inside rear cover spine otherwise excellentvolume...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • TIMELIFE LIBRAREY OF ART COLLECTION 17 BOOKS IN TOTAL Llanrumney, Cardiff

    TIMELIFE LIBRAREY OF ART COLLECTION 17 BOOKS IN TOTAL

    £80
    all are in an as new condition if pics or any questions please email me Hardcover: 192 pages Publisher: Time-Life International (1973) ...
    Llanrumney, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • Rafa Benitez - Champions League dreams Rhondda Cynon Taf

    Rafa Benitez - Champions League dreams

    £13
    Champions league dreams autobiography by rafa benitez. great read for any Liverpool fan mint condition txt or call - 07708126064
    Rhondda Cynon Taf
    Save
    Remove
  • Point horror books Penylan, Cardiff

    Point horror books

    £10
    Loads of point horror books for sale all good condition
    Penylan, Cardiff
    Save
    Remove
  • LAND ROVER DISCOVERY MANUALS Rhymney, Caerphilly

    LAND ROVER DISCOVERY MANUALS

    £30
    LAND ROVER DISCOVERY, HAYNES MANUAL (G - S REG) AND LAND ROVER PARTS MANUAL (1989 - 1998), BOTH IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
    Rhymney, Caerphilly
    Save
    Remove
  • Point Horror book collection Rhondda Cynon Taf

    Point Horror book collection

    £25
    Random collection of used point horror books for older children and teenagers :) pictures and titles available on demand, just email for info :)) great for your kids and teensto promote...
    Rhondda Cynon Taf
    Save
    Remove
  • Goosebumps books Rhondda Cynon Taf

    Goosebumps books

    £20
    Random collection of used goosebumps books for childhood :) pictures and titles available on demand, just email for info :)) great for your children and to promote reading!
    Rhondda Cynon Taf
    Save
    Remove
  • Tintin cigars of the pharaoh Torfaen

    Tintin cigars of the pharaoh

    £10
    Brand new item still in the cellophane RRP £14.99
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Tintin the broken ear Torfaen

    Tintin the broken ear

    £10
    Brand new item still in the cellophane RRP £ 14.99
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Tintin king ottokar's sceptre Torfaen

    Tintin king ottokar's sceptre

    £10
    Brand new item still in the cellophane RRP £ 14.99
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Tintin in America Torfaen

    Tintin in America

    £10
    Brand new item still in the cellophane RRP £ 14.99
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Darkness slipped in Torfaen

    Darkness slipped in

    £2
    2.00 each RRP £5.99
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Colour of my dreams Torfaen

    Colour of my dreams

    £1.5
    1.50 or 4 for £ 5 3 available
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Road transport gwent Torfaen

    Road transport gwent

    £5
    5.00 each rrp 20.00 New 8 available
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Western steam in devon and Cornwall Torfaen

    Western steam in devon and Cornwall

    £5
    5.00 each rrp 19.95 New 3 available
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Twilight saga books Rhondda Cynon Taf

    Twilight saga books

    £15
    All five twilight books Excellent condition although one dole have cello tape on the corner to prevent it from fraying Trehafod area No time...
    Rhondda Cynon Taf
    Save
    Remove
  • Your planet needs you Torfaen

    Your planet needs you

    £1.99
    1.99 each or 4 for £ 5 3 available
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • Cosmos book of spooky fun Torfaen

    Cosmos book of spooky fun

    £1.99
    1.99 or 4 for £ 5 8 available
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
  • More fairy fun Torfaen

    More fairy fun

    £1.99
    1.99 or 4 for £5 4 avalible
    Torfaen
    Save
    Remove
Subscribe to email alerts   Subscribe to RSS
Cardiff, Books for Sale (239 ads posted)