Refine your results

322 ads for 

'transit' in Fife

Subscribe to email alerts
  • Sponsored links related to transit

Today, Sunday 19th May

  • ford transit connect t220 tddi lwb hight top Fife

    ford transit connect t220 tddi lwb hight top

    £1,595
    FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T220 TDDI LWB HIGHT TOP MOT TILL JULY 2013 TAXD OCTOBER 2013 03 P LAT price 1595 ono 07799607731 no text please
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • FORD TRANSIT MWB VAN 2001 EXCELLENT CONDITON Fife

    FORD TRANSIT MWB VAN 2001 EXCELLENT CONDITON

    £1,000
    FOR TRANSIT MWB FOR SALE DUE TO CHANGE IN CIRCUMSTANCES NO TAX OR TEST BOUGHT IT TO DO UP FOR MY SMALL BUSINESS ONLY NEED WHEEL BEARING FOR MOT AS ALL OTHER...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Transit Methil, Fife

    Transit

    £30
    Transit Rim & Tyre 198 R 14 8 PR 106/104 R LT Roadstone Tyre With Planty Tread. £30.00 Ono Methil Area.
    Methil, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Campervan 2004 lwb hightop fwd 2.0t transit conversion Fife

    Campervan 2004 lwb hightop fwd 2.0t transit conversion

    £3,800
    2004 ford transit lwb hightop,100k miles,van runs perfect, excellent condition,conversion done in febuary 2012,everything brand new and top-spec(all units,doors and worktops from...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • TRANSIT CONNECT L220 LX 90 TURBO DIESEL Fife

    TRANSIT CONNECT L220 LX 90 TURBO DIESEL

    £3,995
    TRANSIT CONNECT L220 90 TDCI 57 PLATE ELECTRIC WINDOWS, MIRRORS, REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING, HEATED FRONT WINDSCREEN, SIDE LOADING DOOR, POWER...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • ford transit pick up with tail lift Leven, Fife

    ford transit pick up with tail lift

    £3,500
    here i am selling my ford transit pick up with tail lift its in very good condition moted and taxed
    Leven, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • ford transit 120k.....£1000 Fife

    ford transit 120k.....£1000

    £1,000
    ford transit 260 mot oct tax end of may roof rack and tow bar wee bits of rust on arches £1000 no offers call ur tx 07972026527
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2006 06 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT L200 TD SWB Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2006 06 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT L200 TD SWB

    Trade
    £1,775
    2006 06 REG LONG MOT 1 OWNER FROM NEW FULL HISTORY, SIDE DOOR, BULK HEAD, LINED, GOOD CONDITION AND DRIVER CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 L90 Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 L90

    Trade
    £2,975
    2007 07 REG MOT;D SIDE DOOR, CD PLAYER, CLOTH TRIM, WOOD LINED PAS, GOOD CONDITION AND DRIVER CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT 100 T350 L 2.4 DIESEL CREW VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT 100 T350 L 2.4 DIESEL CREW VAN

    Trade
    £3,475
    2007 07 REG MOT;D 6 SEATS, CLOTH TRIM, SIDE DOOR, TWIN REAR DOORS, WOOD LINED PAS, GOOD DRIVER MUST BE SEEN AND DRIVEN CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2005 Ford Transit Dropside PickUp – Chance of a Lifetime, 1 owner only 20K Miles, YES 20K Miles! Fife

    2005 Ford Transit Dropside PickUp – Chance of a Lifetime, 1 owner only 20K Miles, YES 20K Miles!

    £5,999
    No VAT. This is without doubt the chance of a lifetime for someone to own a very rare vehicle indeed and it really does speak for itself! This dropside pick up is just of service by...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford transit t300 mwb 2.0 TD low roof 2005 55 reg 124,000 mills Fife

    Ford transit t300 mwb 2.0 TD low roof 2005 55 reg 124,000 mills

    Trade
    £1,885
    Ford transit t300 mwb 2.0 TD low roof 2005 55 reg 124,000 mills from new 2 owners mot,d till November bulk head ply lined central locking good tidy van drives good £1885
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg Fife

    FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg

    Trade
    £7,250
    FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg 1 company owner from new 6 speed gearbox e/windows rear steep bulk head ply Lined rear parking sensors cd 114,000 moterway mills full service...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06 Fife

    ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06

    Trade
    £4,150
    ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06 reg mot end of march 2014 only 2 owners from new 124000 miles 1 stop ford body 6 seater twin axle towbar drives very well clean throughout...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove

Older than today

  • ford transit recovery very good condition in side and out. £2250 o.n.o Fife

    ford transit recovery very good condition in side and out. £2250 o.n.o

    £2,250
    Here I have my ford transit recovery for sale like new in side and out very good driver has a 16 foot body 2 sets off ramps and a superwinch 4 tons winch cost £1150 moted 7 months taxed...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford transit t300 mwb 2.0 TD low roof 2005 55 reg Fife

    Ford transit t300 mwb 2.0 TD low roof 2005 55 reg

    Trade
    £1,885
    Ford transit t300 mwb 2.0 TD low roof 2005 55 reg 124,000 mills from new 2 owners mot,d till November bulk head ply lined central locking good tidy van drives good £1885
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford Transit Autosleeper Flair High Top Fife

    Ford Transit Autosleeper Flair High Top

    £3,500
    She is a 4 berth and makes a small double bed, 2 large 6'6 single beds or a large double bed below and sleeps 2 above. It has an awning, sink, cooker, fridge, gas heating, electrics...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • FORD LUTON TRANSIT WHEELS WITH NEAR NEW TYRES £30 EACH OR £100 FOR THE 4 .SIZE 185 15 Fife

    FORD LUTON TRANSIT WHEELS WITH NEAR NEW TYRES £30 EACH OR £100 FOR THE 4 .SIZE 185 15

    £30
    FORD TRANSIT WHEELS ,COME OFF A FORD LUTON TRANSIT VAN , 6 STUD, SIZE 185 15 WHEELS WITH TYRES , TYRES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, £30 EACH OR ALL 4 FOR £100 CALL OR TEXT THANKS
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2006 56 reg ford transit connect t200 75 Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2006 56 reg ford transit connect t200 75

    Trade
    £2,325
    2006 56 REG 1 COMPANY OWNER MOT;D TILL AUGUST, SIDE DOOR, PAS, CLOTH TRIM, CD PLAYER, REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING VERY GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2005 05 REG FORD TRANSIT T280 MWB 100 DIESEL VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2005 05 REG FORD TRANSIT T280 MWB 100 DIESEL VAN

    Trade
    £2,375
    2005 05 REG MOT;D FOR 1 YEAR TAXED TILL AUGUST, ELECTRIC WINDOWS, HEATED SCREEN AND MIRRORS, CD PLAYER, SIDE DOOR, WOOD LINED, CLOTH TRIM, MUST BE SEEN AND DRIVEN CALL 07717065919 FOR...
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 75 Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 75

    Trade
    £2,275
    2007 07 REG 1 YEARS MOT, 1 OWNER FROM NEW SIDE DOOR, BULK HEAD, WOOD LINED CD PLAYER, PAS VERY GOOD DRIVER CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2006 06 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT L200 TD SWB Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2006 06 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT L200 TD SWB

    Trade
    £1,775
    2006 06 REG LONG MOT 1 OWNER FROM NEW FULL HISTORY, SIDE DOOR, BULK HEAD, LINED, GOOD DRIVER AND CONDITION CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT 100 T350L 2.4 DIESEL CREW VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT 100 T350L 2.4 DIESEL CREW VAN

    Trade
    £3,475
    2007 07 REG MOT;D 6 SEATS, CLOTH TRIM, SIDE DOOR, TWIN REAR DOORS, WOOD LINED, PAS, GOOD DRIVER MUST BE SEEN CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 L90 Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 L90

    Trade
    £2,975
    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 L90 MOT;D METALLIC SILVER, CLOTH TRIM, WOOD LINED, PAS, GOOD CONDITION AND DRIVER CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 56 REG FORD TRANSIT 85 T280 SWB DIESEL VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 56 REG FORD TRANSIT 85 T280 SWB DIESEL VAN

    £3,450
    2007 56 REG 1 YEARS MOT, SIDE LOADING DOOR CLOTH TRIM, PLY LINED CD PLAYER, CENTRAL LOCKING GOOD CONDITION CALL 07786604157 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2004 54 REG FORD TRANSIT 350 MWB DIESEL VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2004 54 REG FORD TRANSIT 350 MWB DIESEL VAN

    £1,975
    2004 54 REG 1 YEARS MOT, 1 OWNER, SIDE LOADING DOOR, CLOTH TRIM, PLY LINED TOW BAR GOOD CONDITION CALL 07786604157 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 57 REG FORD TRANSIT 85 T260 DIESEL VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 57 REG FORD TRANSIT 85 T260 DIESEL VAN

    £3,475
    2007 57 REG FORD TRANSIT 85 T260 SEMI HI TOP 6 MONTHS MOT, 1 PREVIOUS OWNER, SIDE LOADING DOOR, CLOTH TRIM PLY LINED, CD PLAYER, CENTRAL LOCKING GOOD CONDITION CALL 07786604157 FOR MORE...
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2008 08 REG FORD TRANSIT 85 T260 DIESEL VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2008 08 REG FORD TRANSIT 85 T260 DIESEL VAN

    £3,450
    2008 08 REG 1 PREVIOUS OWNER 6 MONTHS MOT, SIDE LOADING DOOR, CLOTH TRIM, PLY LINED, CD PLAYER CENTRAL LOCKING, GOOD CONDITION CALL 07786604157 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg Fife

    FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg

    Trade
    £7,250
    FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg 1 company owner from new 6 speed gearbox e/windows rear steep bulk head ply Lined rear parking sensors cd 114,000 moterway mills full service...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06 reg Fife

    ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06 reg

    Trade
    £4,150
    ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06 reg mot end of march 2014 only 2 owners from new 124000 miles 1 stop ford body 6 seater twin axle towbar drives very well clean throughout...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • FORD TRANSIT MWB 2001 EXCELLENT CONDITION FOR AGE Fife

    FORD TRANSIT MWB 2001 EXCELLENT CONDITION FOR AGE

    £1,200
    FOR TRANSIT MWB FOR SALE DUE TO CHANGE IN CIRCUMSTANCES NO TAX OR TEST BOUGHT IT TO DO UP FOR MY SMALL BUSINESS ONLY NEED WHEEL BEARING FOR MOT AS ALL OTHER...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • FORD TRANSIT MWB 2001 EXCELLENT CONDITION FOR AGE Fife

    FORD TRANSIT MWB 2001 EXCELLENT CONDITION FOR AGE

    £1,200
    FOR TRANSIT MWB FOR SALE DUE TO CHANGE IN CIRCUMSTANCES NO TAX OR TEST BOUGHT IT TO DO UP FOR MY SMALL BUSINESS ONLY NEED WHEEL BEARING FOR MOT AS ALL OTHER...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg Fife

    FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg

    Trade
    £7,250
    FORD TRANSIT 115 bhp T280 swb hi top 60 reg 1 company owner from new 6 speed gearbox e/windows rear steep bulk head ply Lined rear parking sensors cd 114,000 moterway mills full service...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • LARGE JUMBO TRANSIT SIZED VAN WITH 3 MAN TEAM WILL LIFT ALMOST ANYTHING Fife

    LARGE JUMBO TRANSIT SIZED VAN WITH 3 MAN TEAM WILL LIFT ALMOST ANYTHING

    RUBBISH UPLIFTED/RECYCLED DELIVERIES SMALL REMOVALS HOUSE/GARDEN/SHED CLEARANCES UNWANTED HOUSEHOLD ITEMS UPLIFTED/RECYCLED OLD RIPPED OUT...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford Transit 280 SWB with full year of MOT and tax Fife

    Ford Transit 280 SWB with full year of MOT and tax

    £2,200
    Just taxed and MOT'd so full years of tax and MOT. Back of the van is plywood lined. Good tires. Runs very well. Can be viewed any time between 9am and 5:30pm outside...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 75 Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT T200 75

    Trade
    £2,275
    2007 07 REG 1 YEARS MOT, 1 OWNER FROM NEW, SIDE DOOR, CLOTH TRIM, BULK HEAD, WOOD LINED, CD PLAYER, PAS, VERY GOOD DRIVER CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2005 05 REG FORD TRANSIT T280 MWB 100 DIESEL VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2005 05 REG FORD TRANSIT T280 MWB 100 DIESEL VAN

    Trade
    £2,375
    2005 05 REG 1 YEARS MOT TAXED TILL AUGUST, ELECTRIC WINDOWS, HEATED SCREEN AND MIRRORS, SIDE DOOR, CD PLAYER, WOOD LINED CLOTH TRIM, GOOD CONDITION MUST BE SEEN AND DRIVEN CALL...
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford transit t280 100 mwb medium top  Fife

    Ford transit t280 100 mwb medium top

    £2,500
    £2500 ONO Selling due to purchase of a smaller van. Fully ply lined with shelving to side door drives well been mechanically looked after by a reliable mechanic 115000 55 plate (...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2003 ford transit connect  Fife

    2003 ford transit connect

    £1,800
    Looking to get a bigger van. This van drives superbly . Has covered 125k which is absolutely nothing for its age service history up til 80k. Previous owner covered 45k in 5 years and...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06 reg Fife

    ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06 reg

    Trade
    £4,150
    ford transit 3 way tipper t350 crew cab 2006 06 reg mot end of march 2014 only 2 owners from new 124000 miles 1 stop ford body 6 seater twin axle towbar drives very well clean throughout...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT 100 T350 L 2.4 DIESEL CREW VAN Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT 100 T350 L 2.4 DIESEL CREW VAN

    Trade
    £3,475
    2007 07 REG FORD TRANSIT 100 T350L 2.4 DIESEL CREW VAN, MOT;D 6 SEATS, CLOTH TRIM, SIDE DOOR, TWIN REAR DOORS, WOOD LINED PAS, GOOD DRIVER MUST BE SEEN CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2006 06 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT L200 TD SWB Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2006 06 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT L200 TD SWB

    Trade
    £1,775
    2006 06 REG FORD TRANSIT CONNECT L200 TD SWB LONG MOT, 1 OWNER FROM NEW, FULL HISTORY, SIDE DOOR, BULK HEAD, WOOD LINED, GOOD CONDITION AND DRIVER FOR YEAR CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • kawasaki klx 250R swap or for sale Methilhill Fife, Fife

    kawasaki klx 250R swap or for sale

    £500
    klx 250R non runner as it needs a new cam chain its just had a new bottom end went 2 start it but it runs and cuts out theres to much slack on the chain the bike also has a spair bottom...
    Methilhill Fife, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • ford transit 15 seater mini bus Fife

    ford transit 15 seater mini bus

    £2,400
    Great condition for the year runs perfectly new starter and tyres just fitted
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • transit van £1000 good van Fife

    transit van £1000 good van

    £1,000
    120000 low miles for a van mot till oct tax till end of may roof rack and tow bar the van dose have rust around the archs and in a few other...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford Transit 260 Swb Medium Roof Kirkcaldy, Fife

    Ford Transit 260 Swb Medium Roof

    Trade
    £7,991
    Ford Transit 260 Swb Medium Roof van 2.2 TDCI 85ps 10 '10' Registration Electric Windows / CD Player / Remote Central Locking Full Ply Lining &...
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford Transit 260 Swb Medium Roof van. PRE REG Kirkcaldy, Fife

    Ford Transit 260 Swb Medium Roof van. PRE REG

    Trade
    £12,391
    Ford Transit 260 Swb Medium Roof van. 2.2 TDCI 85ps Engine 13 '13' Registration Electric Windows / CD Player / Remote Central Locking Full Steel...
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • Ford Transit 260 Swb Low Roof Fife

    Ford Transit 260 Swb Low Roof

    Trade
    £3,191
    Ford Transit 260 Swb Low Roof van. 06 '06' Registration 2.0 TD 75ps Engine Fully Ply-Lined with ply Bulkhead / Roof Bars / Towbar MOT until March 2014...
    Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • 2006 56 reg ford transit connect t200 75 Kirkcaldy, Fife

    2006 56 reg ford transit connect t200 75

    Trade
    £2,325
    2006 56 REG ONE COMPANY OWNER, MOT;D TILL AUGUST, SIDE DOOR, CLOTH TRIM, CD PLAYER, CD PLAYER, PAS, REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING VERY GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT CALL 07717065919 FOR MORE DETAILS
    Kirkcaldy, Fife
    Save
    Remove
  • FORD TRANSIT DROPSIDE 2005 Dunfermline, Fife

    FORD TRANSIT DROPSIDE 2005

    Trade
    £3,795
    FORD TRANSIT 350 MWB,10.3 FOOT PICKUP DROPSIDE, WITH 5 SPEED BOX, 113000 MILES WARRANTED, HPI CLEAR, ALLOY ONE STOP BACK, VERY CLAEN PICK UP AND GREAT POWER RANGE, NEVER DONE ANY HARD...
    Dunfermline, Fife
    Save
    Remove
Subscribe to email alerts   Subscribe to RSS
Transit in Fife, All Classifieds (322 ads posted)